Direct flights from Porto Alegre to Curitiba

Did you mean flights from Curitiba to Porto Alegre?

Porto Alegre

Brazil

Brazil

POA

Salgado Filho International Airport

Switch direction

Curitiba

Brazil

Brazil

CWB

Afonso Pena International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
206 miles  ·  (331 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Azul
  • Gol
  • LATAM
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 195

Porto Alegre to Curitiba Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Porto Alegre to Curitiba. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from POA to CWB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Porto Alegre to Curitiba

Airline-specific flight schedules from Porto Alegre to Curitiba

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Porto Alegre POA to Curitiba CWB. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their POA CWB flight schedule.

Gol
Gol flight schedulefrom Porto Alegre to Curitiba

Gol flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom Porto Alegre to Curitiba

LATAM flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Porto Alegre to Curitiba Flights

Flights from POA to CWB are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 05:35 - 22:00. The earliest flight departs at 05:35, the last flight departs at 22:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Porto Alegre to Curitiba takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Porto Alegre and Curitiba is 206 miles (or 331 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Curitiba?

There is 1 airport in Curitiba: Afonso Pena International Airport (CWB).

How many flights per week are there from POA to CWB?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Porto Alegre to Curitiba (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Porto Alegre to Curitiba?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Porto Alegre to Curitiba.

How far is Curitiba from Porto Alegre?

The distance from Porto Alegre to Curitiba is 206 miles (331 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from POA airport to CWB airport?

Azul, Gol and LATAM are flying nonstop from Porto Alegre to Curitiba.

What alliances have direct flights from Porto Alegre to Curitiba?

There are no alliances flying direct from Porto Alegre to Curitiba at the moment.

What classes are available from Porto Alegre to Curitiba?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Porto Alegre to Curitiba?

Aircraft types that fly from Porto Alegre to Curitiba:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Porto Alegre to Curitiba?

The earliest flight departs at 05:35 from Porto Alegre and arrives at 06:45 at Curitiba.

What is the latest flight available from Porto Alegre to Curitiba?

The latest flight departs at 22:00 from Porto Alegre and arrives at 23:10 at Curitiba.

Non-stop flights from POA to CWB

206 miles (331 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:00

  • 09:10

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4024

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:00

  • 10:10

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4024

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 16:55

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4576

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices