Direct flights from Figari to Caen

Did you mean flights from Caen to Figari?

Figari

France

France

FSC

Sud Corse Airport

Switch direction

Caen

France

France

CFR

Caen - Carpiquet Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
436 miles  ·  (702 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Figari to Caen Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Figari to Caen. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FSC to CFR, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Figari to Caen

Airline-specific flight schedules from Figari to Caen

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Figari FSC to Caen CFR, which is Volotea. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FSC CFR flight schedule.

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Figari to Caen

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Figari to Caen Flights

Flights from FSC to CFR are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 07:55 - 08:45. The earliest flight departs at 07:55, the last flight departs at 08:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Figari to Caen takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Figari and Caen is 436 miles (or 702 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Caen?

There is 1 airport in Caen: Caen - Carpiquet Airport (CFR).

How many flights per week are there from FSC to CFR?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Figari to Caen (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Figari to Caen?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Figari to Caen.

How far is Caen from Figari?

The distance from Figari to Caen is 436 miles (702 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FSC airport to CFR airport?

Volotea is the only airline flying nonstop from Figari to Caen.

What alliances have direct flights from Figari to Caen?

There are no alliances flying direct from Figari to Caen at the moment.

What classes are available from Figari to Caen?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Figari to Caen?

Aircraft types that fly from Figari to Caen:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Figari to Caen?

The earliest flight departs at 07:55 from Figari and arrives at 10:05 at Caen.

What is the latest flight available from Figari to Caen?

The latest flight departs at 08:45 from Figari and arrives at 10:55 at Caen.

Non-stop flights from FSC to CFR

436 miles (702 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:00

  • 10:10

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2848

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:25

  • 10:35

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2848

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices