Direct flights from Gaborone to Maun

Did you mean flights from Maun to Gaborone?

Gaborone

Botswana

Botswana

GBE

Sir Seretse Khama International Airport

Switch direction

Maun

Botswana

Botswana

MUB

Maun Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
354 miles  ·  (570 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Botswana
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Embraer 170

Gaborone to Maun Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Gaborone to Maun. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from GBE to MUB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Gaborone to Maun

Airline-specific flight schedules from Gaborone to Maun

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Gaborone GBE to Maun MUB, which is Air Botswana. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their GBE MUB flight schedule.

Air Botswana
Air Botswana flight schedulefrom Gaborone to Maun

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Gaborone to Maun Flights

Flights from GBE to MUB are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:30 - 09:30. The earliest flight departs at 06:30, the last flight departs at 09:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Gaborone to Maun takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Gaborone and Maun is 354 miles (or 570 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Maun?

There is 1 airport in Maun: Maun Airport (MUB).

How many flights per week are there from GBE to MUB?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Gaborone to Maun (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Gaborone to Maun?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Gaborone to Maun.

How far is Maun from Gaborone?

The distance from Gaborone to Maun is 354 miles (570 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from GBE airport to MUB airport?

Air Botswana is the only airline flying nonstop from Gaborone to Maun.

What alliances have direct flights from Gaborone to Maun?

There are no alliances flying direct from Gaborone to Maun at the moment.

What classes are available from Gaborone to Maun?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Gaborone to Maun?

Aircraft types that fly from Gaborone to Maun:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Embraer 170

What is the earliest flight departing from Gaborone to Maun?

The earliest flight departs at 06:30 from Gaborone and arrives at 08:00 at Maun.

What is the latest flight available from Gaborone to Maun?

The latest flight departs at 09:30 from Gaborone and arrives at 11:00 at Maun.

Non-stop flights from GBE to MUB

354 miles (570 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:30

  • 08:00

  • Air Botswana

    Air Botswana

  • BP 32

  • Air Botswana

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:00

  • 08:30

  • Air Botswana

    Air Botswana

  • BP 30

  • Air Botswana

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:15

  • 08:45

  • Air Botswana

    Air Botswana

  • BP 30

  • Air Botswana

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:30

  • 09:00

  • Air Botswana

    Air Botswana

  • BP 30

  • Air Botswana

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:30

  • 11:00

  • Air Botswana

    Air Botswana

  • BP 30

  • Air Botswana

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price