Direct flights from Gaborone to Francistown

Did you mean flights from Francistown to Gaborone?

Gaborone

Botswana

Botswana

GBE

Sir Seretse Khama International Airport

Switch direction

Francistown

Botswana

Botswana

FRW

Francistown Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
255 miles  ·  (410 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Botswana
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Embraer 170

Gaborone to Francistown Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Gaborone to Francistown. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from GBE to FRW, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Gaborone to Francistown

Airline-specific flight schedules from Gaborone to Francistown

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Gaborone GBE to Francistown FRW, which is Air Botswana. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their GBE FRW flight schedule.

Air Botswana
Air Botswana flight schedulefrom Gaborone to Francistown

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Gaborone to Francistown Flights

Flights from GBE to FRW are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:15 - 19:00. The earliest flight departs at 06:15, the last flight departs at 19:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Gaborone to Francistown takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Gaborone and Francistown is 255 miles (or 410 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Francistown?

There are 0 airports in Francistown: .

How many flights per week are there from GBE to FRW?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Gaborone to Francistown (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Gaborone to Francistown?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Gaborone to Francistown.

How far is Francistown from Gaborone?

The distance from Gaborone to Francistown is 255 miles (410 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from GBE airport to FRW airport?

Air Botswana is the only airline flying nonstop from Gaborone to Francistown.

What alliances have direct flights from Gaborone to Francistown?

There are no alliances flying direct from Gaborone to Francistown at the moment.

What classes are available from Gaborone to Francistown?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Gaborone to Francistown?

Aircraft types that fly from Gaborone to Francistown:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Embraer 170

What is the earliest flight departing from Gaborone to Francistown?

The earliest flight departs at 06:15 from Gaborone and arrives at 07:25 at Francistown.

What is the latest flight available from Gaborone to Francistown?

The latest flight departs at 19:00 from Gaborone and arrives at 20:10 at Francistown.

Non-stop flights from GBE to FRW

255 miles (410 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:00

  • 15:10

  • Air Botswana

    Air Botswana

  • BP 22

  • Air Botswana

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price