Direct flights from Francistown to Gaborone

Did you mean flights from Gaborone to Francistown?

Francistown

Botswana

Botswana

FRW

Francistown Airport

Switch direction

Gaborone

Botswana

Botswana

GBE

Sir Seretse Khama International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
254 miles  ·  (409 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Botswana
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Francistown to Gaborone Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Francistown to Gaborone. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FRW to GBE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Francistown to Gaborone

Airline-specific flight schedules from Francistown to Gaborone

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Francistown FRW to Gaborone GBE, which is Air Botswana. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FRW GBE flight schedule.

Air Botswana
Air Botswana flight schedulefrom Francistown to Gaborone

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Francistown to Gaborone Flights

Flights from FRW to GBE are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:40 - 19:40. The earliest flight departs at 08:40, the last flight departs at 19:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Francistown to Gaborone takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Francistown and Gaborone is 254 miles (or 409 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Gaborone?

There is 1 airport in Gaborone: Sir Seretse Khama International Airport (GBE).

How many flights per week are there from FRW to GBE?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Francistown to Gaborone (as of July 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Francistown to Gaborone?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Francistown to Gaborone.

How far is Gaborone from Francistown?

The distance from Francistown to Gaborone is 254 miles (409 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FRW airport to GBE airport?

Air Botswana is the only airline flying nonstop from Francistown to Gaborone.

What alliances have direct flights from Francistown to Gaborone?

There are no alliances flying direct from Francistown to Gaborone at the moment.

What classes are available from Francistown to Gaborone?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Francistown to Gaborone?

Aircraft types that fly from Francistown to Gaborone:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Francistown to Gaborone?

The earliest flight departs at 08:40 from Francistown and arrives at 09:50 at Gaborone.

What is the latest flight available from Francistown to Gaborone?

The latest flight departs at 19:40 from Francistown and arrives at 20:50 at Gaborone.

Non-stop flights from FRW to GBE

254 miles (409 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:50

  • 14:00

  • Air Botswana

    Air Botswana

  • BP 23

  • Air Botswana

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:40

  • 20:50

  • Air Botswana

    Air Botswana

  • BP 43

  • Air Botswana

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:40

  • 20:50

  • Air Botswana

    Air Botswana

  • BP 43

  • Air Botswana

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices