Direct flights from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik

Did you mean flights from Harstad-Narvik to Gdańsk?

Gdańsk

Poland

Poland

GDN

Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa Airport (Rebiechowo Airport)

Switch direction

Harstad-Narvik

Norway

Norway

EVE

Harstad/Narvik Airport, Evenes

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
976 miles  ·  (1,571 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo

Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from GDN to EVE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik

Airline-specific flight schedules from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Gdańsk GDN to Harstad-Narvik EVE, which is Wizz Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their GDN EVE flight schedule.

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik Flights

Flights from GDN to EVE are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 16:10 - 18:05. The earliest flight departs at 16:10, the last flight departs at 18:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik takes 2 hours and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Gdańsk and Harstad-Narvik is 976 miles (or 1,571 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Harstad-Narvik?

There is 1 airport in Harstad-Narvik: Harstad/Narvik Airport, Evenes (EVE).

How many flights per week are there from GDN to EVE?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik?

2 hours and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik.

How far is Harstad-Narvik from Gdańsk?

The distance from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik is 976 miles (1,571 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from GDN airport to EVE airport?

Wizz Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik.

What alliances have direct flights from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik?

There are no alliances flying direct from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik at the moment.

What classes are available from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik?

Aircraft types that fly from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo

What is the earliest flight departing from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik?

The earliest flight departs at 16:10 from Gdańsk and arrives at 18:55 at Harstad-Narvik.

What is the latest flight available from Gdańsk to Harstad-Narvik?

The latest flight departs at 18:05 from Gdańsk and arrives at 20:50 at Harstad-Narvik.

Popular flights from Gdańsk via Harstad-Narvik

Non-stop flights from GDN to EVE

976 miles (1,571 km)  ·  2h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 17:25

  • 20:10

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 1621

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:05

  • 20:50

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 1621

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices