Direct flights from São Paulo to Joinville

Did you mean flights from Joinville to São Paulo?

São Paulo

Brazil

Brazil

GRU

São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport

Switch direction

Joinville

Brazil

Brazil

JOI

Joinville Airport (Cubatao Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
242 miles  ·  (389 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Gol
  • Passaredo
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

São Paulo to Joinville Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from São Paulo to Joinville. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from GRU to JOI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from São Paulo to Joinville

Airline-specific flight schedules from São Paulo to Joinville

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from São Paulo GRU to Joinville JOI. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their GRU JOI flight schedule.

Gol
Gol flight schedulefrom São Paulo to Joinville

Gol flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Passaredo
Passaredo flight schedulefrom São Paulo to Joinville

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

São Paulo to Joinville Flights

Flights from GRU to JOI are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 10:20 - 21:50. The earliest flight departs at 10:20, the last flight departs at 21:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from São Paulo to Joinville takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between São Paulo and Joinville is 242 miles (or 389 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Joinville?

There is 1 airport in Joinville: Joinville Airport (Cubatao Airport) (JOI).

How many flights per week are there from GRU to JOI?

There are 2 flights per week flying from São Paulo to Joinville (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from São Paulo to Joinville?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from São Paulo to Joinville.

How far is Joinville from São Paulo?

The distance from São Paulo to Joinville is 242 miles (389 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from GRU airport to JOI airport?

Gol and Passaredo are flying nonstop from São Paulo to Joinville.

What alliances have direct flights from São Paulo to Joinville?

There are no alliances flying direct from São Paulo to Joinville at the moment.

What classes are available from São Paulo to Joinville?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from São Paulo to Joinville?

Aircraft types that fly from São Paulo to Joinville:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from São Paulo to Joinville?

The earliest flight departs at 10:20 from São Paulo and arrives at 11:25 at Joinville.

What is the latest flight available from São Paulo to Joinville?

The latest flight departs at 21:50 from São Paulo and arrives at 22:55 at Joinville.

Non-stop flights from GRU to JOI

242 miles (389 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:15

  • 14:35

  • Passaredo

    Passaredo

  • 2Z 2260

  • Passaredo

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:20

  • 15:40

  • Passaredo

    Passaredo

  • 2Z 2260

  • Passaredo

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price