Direct flights from São Paulo to Petrolina

Did you mean flights from Petrolina to São Paulo?

São Paulo

Brazil

Brazil

GRU

São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport

Switch direction

Petrolina

Brazil

Brazil

PNZ

Senador Nilo Coelho Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,046 miles  ·  (1,684 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Gol
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

São Paulo to Petrolina Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from São Paulo to Petrolina. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from GRU to PNZ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from São Paulo to Petrolina

Airline-specific flight schedules from São Paulo to Petrolina

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from São Paulo GRU to Petrolina PNZ, which is Gol. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their GRU PNZ flight schedule.

Gol
Gol flight schedulefrom São Paulo to Petrolina

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

São Paulo to Petrolina Flights

Flights from GRU to PNZ are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:15 - 23:15. The earliest flight departs at 09:15, the last flight departs at 23:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from São Paulo to Petrolina takes 2 hours and 40 minutes. The flight distance between São Paulo and Petrolina is 1,046 miles (or 1,684 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Petrolina?

There is 1 airport in Petrolina: Senador Nilo Coelho Airport (PNZ).

How many flights per week are there from GRU to PNZ?

There are 3 flights per week flying from São Paulo to Petrolina (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from São Paulo to Petrolina?

2 hours and 40 minutes is the average flight time from São Paulo to Petrolina.

How far is Petrolina from São Paulo?

The distance from São Paulo to Petrolina is 1,046 miles (1,684 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from GRU airport to PNZ airport?

Gol is the only airline flying nonstop from São Paulo to Petrolina.

What alliances have direct flights from São Paulo to Petrolina?

There are no alliances flying direct from São Paulo to Petrolina at the moment.

What classes are available from São Paulo to Petrolina?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from São Paulo to Petrolina?

Aircraft types that fly from São Paulo to Petrolina:

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from São Paulo to Petrolina?

The earliest flight departs at 09:15 from São Paulo and arrives at 11:55 at Petrolina.

What is the latest flight available from São Paulo to Petrolina?

The latest flight departs at 23:15 from São Paulo and arrives at 01:55 at Petrolina.

Non-stop flights from GRU to PNZ

1,046 miles (1,684 km)  ·  2h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 22:25

  • 01:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4112

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:25

  • 01:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4112

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:25

  • 01:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4112

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:25

  • 01:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4112

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:45

  • 01:25

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4112

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:15

  • 01:55

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4210

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:15

  • 01:55

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4210

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:15

  • 01:55

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4210

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:15

  • 01:55

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4210

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices