Direct flights from Granada to Barcelona

Did you mean flights from Barcelona to Granada?

Granada

Spain

Spain

GRX

Granada Jaén Airport

Switch direction

Barcelona

Spain

Spain

BCN

Barcelona Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
422 miles  ·  (679 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Granada to Barcelona Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Granada to Barcelona. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from GRX to BCN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Granada to Barcelona

Airline-specific flight schedules from Granada to Barcelona

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Granada GRX to Barcelona BCN, which is Vueling. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their GRX BCN flight schedule.

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom Granada to Barcelona

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Granada to Barcelona Flights

Flights from GRX to BCN are operated 10 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:00 - 22:45. The earliest flight departs at 09:00, the last flight departs at 22:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Granada to Barcelona takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Granada and Barcelona is 422 miles (or 679 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Barcelona?

There are 3 airports in Barcelona: Barcelona Airport (BCN), Reus Airport (REU) and Girona-Costa Brava Airport (GRO).

How many flights per week are there from GRX to BCN?

There are 10 flights per week flying from Granada to Barcelona (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Granada to Barcelona?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Granada to Barcelona.

How far is Barcelona from Granada?

The distance from Granada to Barcelona is 422 miles (679 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from GRX airport to BCN airport?

Vueling is the only airline flying nonstop from Granada to Barcelona.

What alliances have direct flights from Granada to Barcelona?

There are no alliances flying direct from Granada to Barcelona at the moment.

What classes are available from Granada to Barcelona?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Granada to Barcelona?

Aircraft types that fly from Granada to Barcelona:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Granada to Barcelona?

The earliest flight departs at 09:00 from Granada and arrives at 10:30 at Barcelona.

What is the latest flight available from Granada to Barcelona?

The latest flight departs at 22:45 from Granada and arrives at 00:15 at Barcelona.

Non-stop flights from GRX to BCN

422 miles (679 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:25

  • 10:55

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2011

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:25

  • 10:55

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2011

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:45

  • 11:15

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2011

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:45

  • 11:15

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2011

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:50

  • 13:20

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2013

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:40

  • 14:10

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2013

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 14:15

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2013

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:10

  • 14:40

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2013

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:35

  • 16:05

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2013

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:20

  • 17:50

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2015

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:20

  • 20:50

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2015

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:20

  • 20:50

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2015

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:25

  • 20:55

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2015

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:30

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2015

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:45

  • 00:15

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2017

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices