Direct flights from Geneva to Malta

Did you mean flights from Malta to Geneva?

Geneva

Switzerland

Switzerland

GVA

Cointrin International Airport

Switch direction

Malta

Malta

Malta

MLA

Malta International Airport (Luqa Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
838 miles  ·  (1,349 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Malta
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Geneva to Malta Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Geneva to Malta. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from GVA to MLA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First GVA-MLA flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Geneva to Malta

Airline-specific flight schedules from Geneva to Malta

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Geneva GVA to Malta MLA. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their GVA MLA flight schedule.

Air Malta
Air Malta flight schedulefrom Geneva to Malta

Air Malta flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Geneva to Malta

easyJet flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Geneva to Malta Flights

Departure times vary between 06:25 - 17:40. The earliest flight departs at 06:25, the last flight departs at 17:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Geneva to Malta takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Geneva and Malta is 838 miles (or 1,349 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Malta?

There is 1 airport in Malta: Malta International Airport (Luqa Airport) (MLA).

How many flights per week are there from GVA to MLA?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Geneva to Malta (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Geneva to Malta?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Geneva to Malta.

How far is Malta from Geneva?

The distance from Geneva to Malta is 838 miles (1,349 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from GVA airport to MLA airport?

Air Malta and easyJet are flying nonstop from Geneva to Malta.

What alliances have direct flights from Geneva to Malta?

There are no alliances flying direct from Geneva to Malta at the moment.

What classes are available from Geneva to Malta?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Geneva to Malta?

Aircraft types that fly from Geneva to Malta:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Geneva to Malta?

The earliest flight departs at 06:25 from Geneva and arrives at 08:35 at Malta.

What is the latest flight available from Geneva to Malta?

The latest flight departs at 17:40 from Geneva and arrives at 19:50 at Malta.

Non-stop flights from GVA to MLA

838 miles (1,349 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:20

  • 14:30

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1495

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price