Direct flights from Helsinki to Kittilä

Did you mean flights from Kittilä to Helsinki?

Helsinki

Finland

Finland

HEL

Helsinki Airport

Switch direction

Kittilä

Finland

Finland

KTT

Kittilä Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
510 miles  ·  (821 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Finnair
  • Norwegian
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Helsinki to Kittilä Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Helsinki to Kittilä. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HEL to KTT, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Helsinki to Kittilä

Airline-specific flight schedules from Helsinki to Kittilä

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Helsinki HEL to Kittilä KTT. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HEL KTT flight schedule.

Finnair
Finnair flight schedulefrom Helsinki to Kittilä

Finnair is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Norwegian
Norwegian flight schedulefrom Helsinki to Kittilä

Norwegian flights start in December
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Helsinki to Kittilä Flights

Flights from HEL to KTT are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 06:10 - 20:25. The earliest flight departs at 06:10, the last flight departs at 20:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Helsinki to Kittilä takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Helsinki and Kittilä is 510 miles (or 821 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kittilä?

There is 1 airport in Kittilä: Kittilä Airport (KTT).

How many flights per week are there from HEL to KTT?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Helsinki to Kittilä (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Helsinki to Kittilä?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Helsinki to Kittilä.

How far is Kittilä from Helsinki?

The distance from Helsinki to Kittilä is 510 miles (821 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HEL airport to KTT airport?

Finnair and Norwegian are flying nonstop from Helsinki to Kittilä.

What alliances have direct flights from Helsinki to Kittilä?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Helsinki to Kittilä.

What classes are available from Helsinki to Kittilä?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Helsinki to Kittilä?

Aircraft types that fly from Helsinki to Kittilä:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Helsinki to Kittilä?

The earliest flight departs at 06:10 from Helsinki and arrives at 07:40 at Kittilä.

What is the latest flight available from Helsinki to Kittilä?

The latest flight departs at 20:25 from Helsinki and arrives at 21:55 at Kittilä.

Non-stop flights from HEL to KTT

510 miles (821 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:00

  • 08:30

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 637

  • Finnair

  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:30

  • 09:00

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 637

  • Finnair

  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 18:40

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 639

  • Finnair

  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price