Direct flights from Kittilä to Helsinki

Did you mean flights from Helsinki to Kittilä?

Kittilä

Finland

Finland

KTT

Kittilä Airport

Switch direction

Helsinki

Finland

Finland

HEL

Helsinki Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
509 miles  ·  (819 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Finnair
  • Norwegian
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Embraer 190

Kittilä to Helsinki Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kittilä to Helsinki. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KTT to HEL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kittilä to Helsinki

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kittilä to Helsinki

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Kittilä KTT to Helsinki HEL. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KTT HEL flight schedule.

Finnair
Finnair flight schedulefrom Kittilä to Helsinki

Finnair is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Norwegian
Norwegian flight schedulefrom Kittilä to Helsinki

Norwegian flights start in December
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Kittilä to Helsinki Flights

Flights from KTT to HEL are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:25 - 23:10. The earliest flight departs at 08:25, the last flight departs at 23:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kittilä to Helsinki takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Kittilä and Helsinki is 509 miles (or 819 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Helsinki?

There is 1 airport in Helsinki: Helsinki Airport (HEL).

How many flights per week are there from KTT to HEL?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Kittilä to Helsinki (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kittilä to Helsinki?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Kittilä to Helsinki.

How far is Helsinki from Kittilä?

The distance from Kittilä to Helsinki is 509 miles (819 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KTT airport to HEL airport?

Finnair and Norwegian are flying nonstop from Kittilä to Helsinki.

What alliances have direct flights from Kittilä to Helsinki?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Kittilä to Helsinki.

What classes are available from Kittilä to Helsinki?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kittilä to Helsinki?

Aircraft types that fly from Kittilä to Helsinki:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Kittilä to Helsinki?

The earliest flight departs at 08:25 from Kittilä and arrives at 09:50 at Helsinki.

What is the latest flight available from Kittilä to Helsinki?

The latest flight departs at 23:10 from Kittilä and arrives at 00:35 at Helsinki.

Non-stop flights from KTT to HEL

509 miles (819 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:05

  • 11:30

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 572

  • Finnair

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:10

  • 11:35

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 572

  • Finnair

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:05

  • 15:30

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 7022

  • Finnair

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:35

  • 17:00

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 7022

  • Finnair

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:25

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 578

  • Finnair

  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:20

  • 21:40

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 639

  • Finnair

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:20

  • 21:40

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 639

  • Finnair

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:20

  • 21:40

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 639

  • Finnair

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 22:15

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 639

  • Finnair

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 22:30

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 578

  • Finnair

  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices