Direct flights from Hohhot to Bayannur

Did you mean flights from Bayannur to Hohhot?

Hohhot

China

China

HET

Hohhot Baita International Airport

Switch direction

Bayannur

China

China

RLK

Bayannur Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
213 miles  ·  (343 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Air China
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • COMAC ARJ21

Hohhot to Bayannur Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Hohhot to Bayannur. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HET to RLK, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Hohhot to Bayannur

Airline-specific flight schedules from Hohhot to Bayannur

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Hohhot HET to Bayannur RLK, which is Air China. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HET RLK flight schedule.

Air China
Air China flight schedulefrom Hohhot to Bayannur

Air China is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Hohhot to Bayannur Flights

Flights from HET to RLK are operated 13 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 08:00 - 17:10. The earliest flight departs at 08:00, the last flight departs at 17:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Hohhot to Bayannur takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Hohhot and Bayannur is 213 miles (or 343 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bayannur?

There is 1 airport in Bayannur: Bayannur Airport (RLK).

How many flights per week are there from HET to RLK?

There are 13 flights per week flying from Hohhot to Bayannur (as of November 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Hohhot to Bayannur?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Hohhot to Bayannur.

How far is Bayannur from Hohhot?

The distance from Hohhot to Bayannur is 213 miles (343 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HET airport to RLK airport?

Air China is the only airline flying nonstop from Hohhot to Bayannur.

What alliances have direct flights from Hohhot to Bayannur?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Hohhot to Bayannur.

What classes are available from Hohhot to Bayannur?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Hohhot to Bayannur?

Aircraft types that fly from Hohhot to Bayannur:

  • COMAC ARJ21

What is the earliest flight departing from Hohhot to Bayannur?

The earliest flight departs at 08:00 from Hohhot and arrives at 09:05 at Bayannur.

What is the latest flight available from Hohhot to Bayannur?

The latest flight departs at 17:10 from Hohhot and arrives at 18:15 at Bayannur.

Popular flights from Hohhot via Bayannur

Non-stop flights from HET to RLK

213 miles (343 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:40

  • 09:45

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 8173

  • Air China

  • COMAC ARJ21

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 18:15

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 8175

  • Air China

  • COMAC ARJ21

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices