Direct flights from Jakarta to Pekanbaru

Did you mean flights from Pekanbaru to Jakarta?

Jakarta

Indonesia

Indonesia

HLP

Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport

Switch direction

Pekanbaru

Indonesia

Indonesia

PKU

Sultan Syarif Kasim II Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
598 miles  ·  (962 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Batik Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

Jakarta to Pekanbaru Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Jakarta to Pekanbaru. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HLP to PKU, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Jakarta to Pekanbaru

Airline-specific flight schedules from Jakarta to Pekanbaru

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Jakarta HLP to Pekanbaru PKU, which is Batik Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HLP PKU flight schedule.

Batik Air
Batik Air flight schedulefrom Jakarta to Pekanbaru

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Jakarta to Pekanbaru Flights

Flights from HLP to PKU are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 13:25 - 20:20. The earliest flight departs at 13:25, the last flight departs at 20:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Jakarta to Pekanbaru takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Jakarta and Pekanbaru is 598 miles (or 962 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Pekanbaru?

There is 1 airport in Pekanbaru: Sultan Syarif Kasim II Airport (PKU).

How many flights per week are there from HLP to PKU?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Jakarta to Pekanbaru (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Jakarta to Pekanbaru?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Jakarta to Pekanbaru.

How far is Pekanbaru from Jakarta?

The distance from Jakarta to Pekanbaru is 598 miles (962 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HLP airport to PKU airport?

Batik Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Jakarta to Pekanbaru.

What alliances have direct flights from Jakarta to Pekanbaru?

There are no alliances flying direct from Jakarta to Pekanbaru at the moment.

What classes are available from Jakarta to Pekanbaru?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Jakarta to Pekanbaru?

Aircraft types that fly from Jakarta to Pekanbaru:

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Jakarta to Pekanbaru?

The earliest flight departs at 13:25 from Jakarta and arrives at 15:10 at Pekanbaru.

What is the latest flight available from Jakarta to Pekanbaru?

The latest flight departs at 20:20 from Jakarta and arrives at 22:05 at Pekanbaru.

Non-stop flights from HLP to PKU

598 miles (962 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:00

  • 15:45

  • Batik Air

    Batik Air

  • ID 7065

  • Batik Air

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 18:45

  • Batik Air

    Batik Air

  • ID 7067

  • Batik Air

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price