Direct flights from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro

Did you mean flights from Odate / Noshiro to Tokyo?

Tokyo

Japan

Japan

HND

Haneda Airport (Haneda Airport)

Switch direction

Odate / Noshiro

Japan

Japan

ONJ

Odate-Noshiro Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
200 miles  ·  (322 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • ANA
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HND to ONJ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro

Airline-specific flight schedules from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Tokyo HND to Odate / Noshiro ONJ, which is ANA. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HND ONJ flight schedule.

ANA
ANA flight schedulefrom Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro

ANA is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro Flights

Flights from HND to ONJ are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:10 - 16:20. The earliest flight departs at 09:10, the last flight departs at 16:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and First Class. Premium Economy and Business Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Tokyo and Odate / Noshiro is 200 miles (or 322 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Odate / Noshiro?

There is 1 airport in Odate / Noshiro: Odate-Noshiro Airport (ONJ).

How many flights per week are there from HND to ONJ?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro.

How far is Odate / Noshiro from Tokyo?

The distance from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro is 200 miles (322 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HND airport to ONJ airport?

ANA is the only airline flying nonstop from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro.

What alliances have direct flights from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro.

What classes are available from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and First Class.

What aircraft types fly from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro?

Aircraft types that fly from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro?

The earliest flight departs at 09:10 from Tokyo and arrives at 10:20 at Odate / Noshiro.

What is the latest flight available from Tokyo to Odate / Noshiro?

The latest flight departs at 16:20 from Tokyo and arrives at 17:30 at Odate / Noshiro.

Non-stop flights from HND to ONJ

200 miles (322 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:20

  • 10:30

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 719

  • ANA

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:20

  • 10:30

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 719

  • ANA

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:20

  • 10:30

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 719

  • ANA

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:20

  • 10:30

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 719

  • ANA

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:10

  • 17:20

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 723

  • ANA

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:10

  • 17:20

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 723

  • ANA

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices