Direct flights from Houston to Nashville

Did you mean flights from Nashville to Houston?

Houston

United States

United States

HOU

William P. Hobby Airport

Switch direction

Nashville

United States

United States

BNA

Nashville International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
669 miles  ·  (1,077 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Houston to Nashville Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Houston to Nashville. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HOU to BNA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Houston to Nashville

Airline-specific flight schedules from Houston to Nashville

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Houston HOU to Nashville BNA, which is Southwest Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HOU BNA flight schedule.

Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines flight schedulefrom Houston to Nashville

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Houston to Nashville Flights

Flights from HOU to BNA are operated 21 times a week, with an average of 3 flights per day. Departure times vary between 05:15 - 21:40. The earliest flight departs at 05:15, the last flight departs at 21:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Houston to Nashville takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Houston and Nashville is 669 miles (or 1,077 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Nashville?

There is 1 airport in Nashville: Nashville International Airport (BNA).

How many flights per week are there from HOU to BNA?

There are 21 flights per week flying from Houston to Nashville (as of October 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Houston to Nashville?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Houston to Nashville.

How far is Nashville from Houston?

The distance from Houston to Nashville is 669 miles (1,077 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HOU airport to BNA airport?

Southwest Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Houston to Nashville.

What alliances have direct flights from Houston to Nashville?

There are no alliances flying direct from Houston to Nashville at the moment.

What classes are available from Houston to Nashville?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Houston to Nashville?

Aircraft types that fly from Houston to Nashville:

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Houston to Nashville?

The earliest flight departs at 05:15 from Houston and arrives at 07:05 at Nashville.

What is the latest flight available from Houston to Nashville?

The latest flight departs at 21:40 from Houston and arrives at 23:30 at Nashville.

Non-stop flights from HOU to BNA

669 miles (1,077 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:15

  • 09:05

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 2410

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:20

  • 09:10

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 908

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:15

  • 10:05

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 4864

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:05

  • 13:00

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 622

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:05

  • 13:00

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 622

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:00

  • 13:50

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3311

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:30

  • 14:20

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3056

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:25

  • 16:15

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 4447

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:30

  • 20:20

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3696

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:00

  • 20:50

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 970

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:50

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3384

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:30

  • 23:20

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3374

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:40

  • 23:30

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 1365

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices