Direct flights from Hyderabad to Kochi

Did you mean flights from Kochi to Hyderabad?

Hyderabad

India

India

HYD

Rajiv Gandhi International Airport (succeeded Begumpet

Switch direction

Kochi

India

India

COK

Cochin International Airport (Nedumbassery Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
315 miles  ·  (507 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Go Air
  • IndiGo Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Hyderabad to Kochi Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Hyderabad to Kochi. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HYD to COK, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Hyderabad to Kochi

Airline-specific flight schedules from Hyderabad to Kochi

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Hyderabad HYD to Kochi COK. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HYD COK flight schedule.

Go Air
Go Air flight schedulefrom Hyderabad to Kochi

Go Air flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

IndiGo Airlines
IndiGo Airlines flight schedulefrom Hyderabad to Kochi

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Hyderabad to Kochi Flights

Flights from HYD to COK are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:30 - 21:40. The earliest flight departs at 06:30, the last flight departs at 21:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Hyderabad to Kochi takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Hyderabad and Kochi is 315 miles (or 507 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kochi?

There is 1 airport in Kochi: Cochin International Airport (Nedumbassery Airport) (COK).

How many flights per week are there from HYD to COK?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Hyderabad to Kochi (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Hyderabad to Kochi?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Hyderabad to Kochi.

How far is Kochi from Hyderabad?

The distance from Hyderabad to Kochi is 315 miles (507 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HYD airport to COK airport?

Go Air and IndiGo Airlines are flying nonstop from Hyderabad to Kochi.

What alliances have direct flights from Hyderabad to Kochi?

There are no alliances flying direct from Hyderabad to Kochi at the moment.

What classes are available from Hyderabad to Kochi?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Hyderabad to Kochi?

Aircraft types that fly from Hyderabad to Kochi:

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Hyderabad to Kochi?

The earliest flight departs at 06:30 from Hyderabad and arrives at 08:00 at Kochi.

What is the latest flight available from Hyderabad to Kochi?

The latest flight departs at 21:40 from Hyderabad and arrives at 23:10 at Kochi.

Non-stop flights from HYD to COK

315 miles (507 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:45

  • 09:30

  • IndiGo Airlines

    IndiGo Airlines

  • 6E 309

  • IndiGo Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:50

  • 13:25

  • IndiGo Airlines

    IndiGo Airlines

  • 6E 283

  • IndiGo Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices