FlightConnections

Direct flights from Hyderabad to Mumbai

Did you mean flights from Mumbai to Hyderabad?

Hyderabad

India

India

HYD

Rajiv Gandhi International Airport (succeeded Begumpet

Switch direction

Mumbai

India

India

BOM

Chhatrapati Shivaji International

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
386 miles  ·  (622 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Air India
  • AirAsia India
  • Go Air
  • IndiGo Airlines
  • Spicejet
  • Vistara
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Boeing 747-400

Hyderabad to Mumbai Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Hyderabad to Mumbai. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HYD to BOM, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Hyderabad to Mumbai

Airline-specific flight schedules from Hyderabad to Mumbai

In total there are 6 airlines operating nonstop flights from Hyderabad HYD to Mumbai BOM. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HYD BOM flight schedule.

Air India
Air India flight schedulefrom Hyderabad to Mumbai

Air India is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

AirAsia India
AirAsia India flight schedulefrom Hyderabad to Mumbai

AirAsia India flights start in March
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Go Air
Go Air flight schedulefrom Hyderabad to Mumbai

Go Air flights start in March
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

IndiGo Airlines
IndiGo Airlines flight schedulefrom Hyderabad to Mumbai

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Spicejet
Spicejet flight schedulefrom Hyderabad to Mumbai

Spicejet flights start in March
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Vistara
Vistara flight schedulefrom Hyderabad to Mumbai

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Hyderabad to Mumbai Flights

Flights from HYD to BOM are operated 61 times a week, with an average of 9 flights per day. Departure times vary between 05:40 - 22:00. The earliest flight departs at 05:40, the last flight departs at 22:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy, Business Class and First Class. Premium Economy is not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Hyderabad to Mumbai takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Hyderabad and Mumbai is 386 miles (or 622 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Mumbai?

There is 1 airport in Mumbai: Chhatrapati Shivaji International (BOM).

How many flights per week are there from HYD to BOM?

There are 61 flights per week flying from Hyderabad to Mumbai (as of January 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Hyderabad to Mumbai?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Hyderabad to Mumbai.

How far is Mumbai from Hyderabad?

The distance from Hyderabad to Mumbai is 386 miles (622 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HYD airport to BOM airport?

Air India, AirAsia India, Go Air, IndiGo Airlines, Spicejet and Vistara are flying nonstop from Hyderabad to Mumbai.

What alliances have direct flights from Hyderabad to Mumbai?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Hyderabad to Mumbai.

What classes are available from Hyderabad to Mumbai?

You can fly non-stop in Economy, Business Class and First Class.

What aircraft types fly from Hyderabad to Mumbai?

Aircraft types that fly from Hyderabad to Mumbai:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Boeing 747-400

What is the earliest flight departing from Hyderabad to Mumbai?

The earliest flight departs at 05:40 from Hyderabad and arrives at 07:10 at Mumbai.

What is the latest flight available from Hyderabad to Mumbai?

The latest flight departs at 22:00 from Hyderabad and arrives at 23:30 at Mumbai.

Non-stop flights from HYD to BOM

386 miles (622 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:30

  • 08:00

  • Air India

    Air India

    Star Alliance

  • AI 1901

  • Air India

  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:40

  • 08:10

  • IndiGo Airlines

    IndiGo Airlines

  • 6E 6329

  • IndiGo Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 10:20

  • IndiGo Airlines

    IndiGo Airlines

  • 6E 384

  • IndiGo Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:15

  • 10:35

  • Vistara

    Vistara

  • UK 876

  • Vistara

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:15

  • 10:35

  • Vistara

    Vistara

  • UK 876

  • Vistara

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 14:10

  • IndiGo Airlines

    IndiGo Airlines

  • 6E 5359

  • IndiGo Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:35

  • 18:10

  • IndiGo Airlines

    IndiGo Airlines

  • 6E 969

  • IndiGo Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:35

  • 18:10

  • IndiGo Airlines

    IndiGo Airlines

  • 6E 969

  • IndiGo Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:20

  • Air India

    Air India

    Star Alliance

  • AI 618

  • Air India

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:50

  • 19:20

  • IndiGo Airlines

    IndiGo Airlines

  • 6E 6276

  • IndiGo Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:20

  • 19:45

  • Vistara

    Vistara

  • UK 878

  • Vistara

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:30

  • 23:20

  • IndiGo Airlines

    IndiGo Airlines

  • 6E 413

  • IndiGo Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:00

  • 23:30

  • IndiGo Airlines

    IndiGo Airlines

  • 6E 6295

  • IndiGo Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price