Direct flights from Washington to Presque Isle

Did you mean flights from Presque Isle to Washington?

Washington

United States

United States

IAD

Washington Dulles International Airport

Switch direction

Presque Isle

United States

United States

PQI

Northern Maine Regional Airport at Presque Isle

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
444 miles  ·  (715 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 14 minutes
Airlines
  • United Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer RJ135 / RJ140 / RJ145

Washington to Presque Isle Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Washington to Presque Isle. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from IAD to PQI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Washington to Presque Isle

Airline-specific flight schedules from Washington to Presque Isle

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Washington IAD to Presque Isle PQI, which is United Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their IAD PQI flight schedule.

United Airlines
United Airlines flight schedulefrom Washington to Presque Isle

United Airlines is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Washington to Presque Isle Flights

Flights from IAD to PQI are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 11:00 - 14:40. The earliest flight departs at 11:00, the last flight departs at 14:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Washington to Presque Isle takes 2 hours and 14 minutes. The flight distance between Washington and Presque Isle is 444 miles (or 715 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Presque Isle?

There is 1 airport in Presque Isle: Northern Maine Regional Airport at Presque Isle (PQI).

How many flights per week are there from IAD to PQI?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Washington to Presque Isle (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Washington to Presque Isle?

2 hours and 14 minutes is the average flight time from Washington to Presque Isle.

How far is Presque Isle from Washington?

The distance from Washington to Presque Isle is 444 miles (715 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from IAD airport to PQI airport?

United Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Washington to Presque Isle.

What alliances have direct flights from Washington to Presque Isle?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Washington to Presque Isle.

What classes are available from Washington to Presque Isle?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Washington to Presque Isle?

Aircraft types that fly from Washington to Presque Isle:

  • Embraer RJ135 / RJ140 / RJ145

What is the earliest flight departing from Washington to Presque Isle?

The earliest flight departs at 11:00 from Washington and arrives at 13:14 at Presque Isle.

What is the latest flight available from Washington to Presque Isle?

The latest flight departs at 14:40 from Washington and arrives at 16:54 at Presque Isle.

Non-stop flights from IAD to PQI

444 miles (715 km)  ·  2h 14m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:20

  • 13:34

  • United Airlines

    United Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • UA 4995

  • United Airlines

  • Embraer RJ135 / RJ140 / RJ145

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices