Direct flights from Yinchuan to Hohhot

Did you mean flights from Hohhot to Yinchuan?

Yinchuan

China

China

INC

Yinchuan Airport (Hedong Airport)

Switch direction

Hohhot

China

China

HET

Hohhot Baita International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
338 miles  ·  (544 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • China Eastern
  • Shandong Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

Yinchuan to Hohhot Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Yinchuan to Hohhot. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from INC to HET, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Yinchuan to Hohhot

Airline-specific flight schedules from Yinchuan to Hohhot

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Yinchuan INC to Hohhot HET. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their INC HET flight schedule.

China Eastern
China Eastern flight schedulefrom Yinchuan to Hohhot

China Eastern is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Shandong Airlines
Shandong Airlines flight schedulefrom Yinchuan to Hohhot

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Yinchuan to Hohhot Flights

Flights from INC to HET are operated 13 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 13:00 - 18:40. The earliest flight departs at 13:00, the last flight departs at 18:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Yinchuan to Hohhot takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Yinchuan and Hohhot is 338 miles (or 544 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Hohhot?

There is 1 airport in Hohhot: Hohhot Baita International Airport (HET).

How many flights per week are there from INC to HET?

There are 13 flights per week flying from Yinchuan to Hohhot (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Yinchuan to Hohhot?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Yinchuan to Hohhot.

How far is Hohhot from Yinchuan?

The distance from Yinchuan to Hohhot is 338 miles (544 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from INC airport to HET airport?

China Eastern and Shandong Airlines are flying nonstop from Yinchuan to Hohhot.

What alliances have direct flights from Yinchuan to Hohhot?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Yinchuan to Hohhot.

What classes are available from Yinchuan to Hohhot?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Yinchuan to Hohhot?

Aircraft types that fly from Yinchuan to Hohhot:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Yinchuan to Hohhot?

The earliest flight departs at 13:00 from Yinchuan and arrives at 14:20 at Hohhot.

What is the latest flight available from Yinchuan to Hohhot?

The latest flight departs at 18:40 from Yinchuan and arrives at 20:00 at Hohhot.

Non-stop flights from INC to HET

338 miles (544 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:00

  • 14:20

  • Shandong Airlines

    Shandong Airlines

  • SC 2274

  • Shandong Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:40

  • 17:00

  • China Eastern

    China Eastern

    SkyTeam

  • MU 9021

  • China Eastern

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:40

  • 16:55

  • China Eastern

    China Eastern

    SkyTeam

  • MU 9021

  • China Eastern

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price