FlightConnections

Direct flights from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)

Did you mean flights from Rome (Fiumicino) to Niš?

Niš

Serbia

Serbia

INI

Niš Constantine the Great Airport

Switch direction

Rome (Fiumicino)

Italy

Italy

FCO

Leonardo Da Vinci International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
500 miles  ·  (804 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Serbia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

Niš to Rome (Fiumicino) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from INI to FCO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First INI-FCO flights start in August

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Niš INI to Rome (Fiumicino) FCO, which is Air Serbia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their INI FCO flight schedule.

Air Serbia
Air Serbia flight schedulefrom Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)

Air Serbia flights start in August
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino).

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Rome (Fiumicino).

What is a good deal for flights from INI to FCO?

Cheapest day to travel from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)

How far in advance should I book tickets from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)?

Most popular month to travel from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)

Cheapest month to fly from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)

Niš to Rome (Fiumicino) Flights

Flights from INI to FCO are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:20 - 18:10. The earliest flight departs at 06:20, the last flight departs at 18:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino) takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Niš and Rome (Fiumicino) is 500 miles (or 804 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Rome (Fiumicino)?

There are 2 airports in Rome (Fiumicino): Leonardo Da Vinci International Airport (FCO) and Rome Ciampino Airport (Giovan Battista Pastine Airport) (CIA).

How many flights per week are there from INI to FCO?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino) (as of July 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino).

How far is Rome (Fiumicino) from Niš?

The distance from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino) is 500 miles (804 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from INI airport to FCO airport?

Air Serbia is the only airline flying nonstop from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino).

What alliances have direct flights from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino) at the moment.

What classes are available from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)?

Aircraft types that fly from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino):

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

What is the earliest flight departing from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)?

The earliest flight departs at 06:20 from Niš and arrives at 08:10 at Rome (Fiumicino).

What is the latest flight available from Niš to Rome (Fiumicino)?

The latest flight departs at 18:10 from Niš and arrives at 20:00 at Rome (Fiumicino).

Non-stop flights from INI to FCO

500 miles (804 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:45

  • 08:35

  • Air Serbia

    Air Serbia

  • JU 1536

  • Air Serbia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 20:00

  • Air Serbia

    Air Serbia

  • JU 1536

  • Air Serbia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price