Direct flights from Istanbul to Minsk

Did you mean flights from Minsk to Istanbul?

Istanbul

Turkey

Turkey

IST

Atatürk International Airport (Yesilköy International

Switch direction

Minsk

Belarus

Belarus

MSQ

Minsk International Airport (Minsk-2)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
872 miles  ·  (1,404 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Belavia
  • Turkish Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-900 (winglets)

Istanbul to Minsk Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Istanbul to Minsk. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from IST to MSQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Istanbul to Minsk

Airline-specific flight schedules from Istanbul to Minsk

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Istanbul IST to Minsk MSQ. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their IST MSQ flight schedule.

Belavia
Belavia flight schedulefrom Istanbul to Minsk

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines flight schedulefrom Istanbul to Minsk

Turkish Airlines is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Istanbul to Minsk Flights

Flights from IST to MSQ are operated 11 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 18:45. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 18:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Istanbul to Minsk takes 2 hours and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Istanbul and Minsk is 872 miles (or 1,404 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Minsk?

There is 1 airport in Minsk: Minsk International Airport (Minsk-2) (MSQ).

How many flights per week are there from IST to MSQ?

There are 11 flights per week flying from Istanbul to Minsk (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Istanbul to Minsk?

2 hours and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Istanbul to Minsk.

How far is Minsk from Istanbul?

The distance from Istanbul to Minsk is 872 miles (1,404 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from IST airport to MSQ airport?

Belavia and Turkish Airlines are flying nonstop from Istanbul to Minsk.

What alliances have direct flights from Istanbul to Minsk?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Istanbul to Minsk.

What classes are available from Istanbul to Minsk?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Istanbul to Minsk?

Aircraft types that fly from Istanbul to Minsk:

  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-900 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Istanbul to Minsk?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Istanbul and arrives at 09:25 at Minsk.

What is the latest flight available from Istanbul to Minsk?

The latest flight departs at 18:45 from Istanbul and arrives at 21:10 at Minsk.

Non-stop flights from IST to MSQ

872 miles (1,404 km)  ·  2h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:10

  • 09:35

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 283

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:10

  • 09:35

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 283

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:10

  • 09:35

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 283

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:50

  • 14:15

  • Belavia

    Belavia

  • B2 784

  • Belavia

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 20:05

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 285

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 20:05

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 285

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 20:05

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 285

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:45

  • 21:10

  • Belavia

    Belavia

  • B2 784

  • Belavia

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price