Direct flights from Istanbul to Sirnak

Did you mean flights from Sirnak to Istanbul?

Istanbul

Turkey

Turkey

IST

Atatürk International Airport (Yesilköy International

Switch direction

Sirnak

Turkey

Turkey

NKT

Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
761 miles  ·  (1,225 km)
Flight time
2 hours
Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-900 (winglets)

Istanbul to Sirnak Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Istanbul to Sirnak. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from IST to NKT, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Istanbul to Sirnak

Airline-specific flight schedules from Istanbul to Sirnak

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Istanbul IST to Sirnak NKT, which is Turkish Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their IST NKT flight schedule.

Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines flight schedulefrom Istanbul to Sirnak

Turkish Airlines is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Istanbul to Sirnak Flights

Flights from IST to NKT are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:00 - 12:55. The earliest flight departs at 08:00, the last flight departs at 12:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Istanbul to Sirnak takes 2 hours. The flight distance between Istanbul and Sirnak is 761 miles (or 1,225 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Sirnak?

There is 1 airport in Sirnak: Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport (NKT).

How many flights per week are there from IST to NKT?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Istanbul to Sirnak (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Istanbul to Sirnak?

2 hours is the average flight time from Istanbul to Sirnak.

How far is Sirnak from Istanbul?

The distance from Istanbul to Sirnak is 761 miles (1,225 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from IST airport to NKT airport?

Turkish Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Istanbul to Sirnak.

What alliances have direct flights from Istanbul to Sirnak?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Istanbul to Sirnak.

What classes are available from Istanbul to Sirnak?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Istanbul to Sirnak?

Aircraft types that fly from Istanbul to Sirnak:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-900 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Istanbul to Sirnak?

The earliest flight departs at 08:00 from Istanbul and arrives at 10:00 at Sirnak.

What is the latest flight available from Istanbul to Sirnak?

The latest flight departs at 12:55 from Istanbul and arrives at 15:10 at Sirnak.

Non-stop flights from IST to NKT

761 miles (1,225 km)  ·  2h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:45

  • 10:45

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2668

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 14:45

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2666

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-900 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 14:45

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2666

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 14:45

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2666

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 14:45

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2666

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 14:45

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2666

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-900 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 14:45

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2666

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 14:45

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2666

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 14:45

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2666

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price