Direct flights from Santorini to Tel Aviv

Did you mean flights from Tel Aviv to Santorini?

Santorini

Greece

Greece

JTR

Santorini Airport

Switch direction

Tel Aviv

Israel

Israel

TLV

Ben Gurion International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
616 miles  ·  (992 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Santorini to Tel Aviv Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Santorini to Tel Aviv. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from JTR to TLV, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Santorini to Tel Aviv

Airline-specific flight schedules from Santorini to Tel Aviv

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Santorini JTR to Tel Aviv TLV. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their JTR TLV flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Santorini to Tel Aviv

Ryanair flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Santorini to Tel Aviv

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Santorini to Tel Aviv Flights

Departure times vary between 09:55 - 14:00. The earliest flight departs at 09:55, the last flight departs at 14:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Santorini to Tel Aviv takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Santorini and Tel Aviv is 616 miles (or 992 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Tel Aviv?

There is 1 airport in Tel Aviv: Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV).

How many flights per week are there from JTR to TLV?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Santorini to Tel Aviv (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Santorini to Tel Aviv?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Santorini to Tel Aviv.

How far is Tel Aviv from Santorini?

The distance from Santorini to Tel Aviv is 616 miles (992 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from JTR airport to TLV airport?

Ryanair and Wizz Air are flying nonstop from Santorini to Tel Aviv.

What alliances have direct flights from Santorini to Tel Aviv?

There are no alliances flying direct from Santorini to Tel Aviv at the moment.

What classes are available from Santorini to Tel Aviv?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Santorini to Tel Aviv?

Aircraft types that fly from Santorini to Tel Aviv:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Santorini to Tel Aviv?

The earliest flight departs at 09:55 from Santorini and arrives at 11:45 at Tel Aviv.

What is the latest flight available from Santorini to Tel Aviv?

The latest flight departs at 14:00 from Santorini and arrives at 15:50 at Tel Aviv.

Non-stop flights from JTR to TLV

616 miles (992 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:10

  • 13:00

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 7505

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:50

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 7505

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices