Direct flights from Kinmen to Taichung

Did you mean flights from Taichung to Kinmen?

Kinmen

Taiwan

Taiwan

KNH

Kinmen Airport

Switch direction

Taichung

Taiwan

Taiwan

RMQ

Taichung Ching Chuan Kang Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
142 miles  ·  (229 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Mandarin Airlines
  • Uni Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Kinmen to Taichung Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kinmen to Taichung. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KNH to RMQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kinmen to Taichung

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kinmen to Taichung

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Kinmen KNH to Taichung RMQ. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KNH RMQ flight schedule.

Mandarin Airlines
Mandarin Airlines flight schedulefrom Kinmen to Taichung

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Uni Air
Uni Air flight schedulefrom Kinmen to Taichung

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Kinmen to Taichung Flights

Flights from KNH to RMQ are operated 11 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 08:40 - 19:55. The earliest flight departs at 08:40, the last flight departs at 19:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kinmen to Taichung takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Kinmen and Taichung is 142 miles (or 229 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Taichung?

There is 1 airport in Taichung: Taichung Ching Chuan Kang Airport (RMQ).

How many flights per week are there from KNH to RMQ?

There are 11 flights per week flying from Kinmen to Taichung (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kinmen to Taichung?

1 hour is the average flight time from Kinmen to Taichung.

How far is Taichung from Kinmen?

The distance from Kinmen to Taichung is 142 miles (229 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KNH airport to RMQ airport?

Mandarin Airlines and Uni Air are flying nonstop from Kinmen to Taichung.

What alliances have direct flights from Kinmen to Taichung?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kinmen to Taichung at the moment.

What classes are available from Kinmen to Taichung?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kinmen to Taichung?

Aircraft types that fly from Kinmen to Taichung:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Kinmen to Taichung?

The earliest flight departs at 08:40 from Kinmen and arrives at 09:40 at Taichung.

What is the latest flight available from Kinmen to Taichung?

The latest flight departs at 19:55 from Kinmen and arrives at 20:55 at Taichung.

Non-stop flights from KNH to RMQ

142 miles (229 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:15

  • 13:15

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 8958

  • Uni Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 14:30

  • Mandarin Airlines

    Mandarin Airlines

  • AE 764

  • Mandarin Airlines

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:00

  • Mandarin Airlines

    Mandarin Airlines

  • AE 766

  • Mandarin Airlines

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 18:00

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 9218

  • Uni Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices