Direct flights from Kinmen to Kaohsiung

Did you mean flights from Kaohsiung to Kinmen?

Kinmen

Taiwan

Taiwan

KNH

Kinmen Airport

Switch direction

Kaohsiung

Taiwan

Taiwan

KHH

Kaohsiung International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
179 miles  ·  (288 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Uni Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Kinmen to Kaohsiung Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kinmen to Kaohsiung. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KNH to KHH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kinmen to Kaohsiung

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kinmen to Kaohsiung

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kinmen KNH to Kaohsiung KHH, which is Uni Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KNH KHH flight schedule.

Uni Air
Uni Air flight schedulefrom Kinmen to Kaohsiung

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Kinmen to Kaohsiung Flights

Flights from KNH to KHH are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:10 - 19:30. The earliest flight departs at 09:10, the last flight departs at 19:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kinmen to Kaohsiung takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Kinmen and Kaohsiung is 179 miles (or 288 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kaohsiung?

There is 1 airport in Kaohsiung: Kaohsiung International Airport (KHH).

How many flights per week are there from KNH to KHH?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Kinmen to Kaohsiung (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kinmen to Kaohsiung?

1 hour is the average flight time from Kinmen to Kaohsiung.

How far is Kaohsiung from Kinmen?

The distance from Kinmen to Kaohsiung is 179 miles (288 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KNH airport to KHH airport?

Uni Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Kinmen to Kaohsiung.

What alliances have direct flights from Kinmen to Kaohsiung?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kinmen to Kaohsiung at the moment.

What classes are available from Kinmen to Kaohsiung?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kinmen to Kaohsiung?

Aircraft types that fly from Kinmen to Kaohsiung:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Kinmen to Kaohsiung?

The earliest flight departs at 09:10 from Kinmen and arrives at 10:10 at Kaohsiung.

What is the latest flight available from Kinmen to Kaohsiung?

The latest flight departs at 19:30 from Kinmen and arrives at 20:30 at Kaohsiung.

Non-stop flights from KNH to KHH

179 miles (288 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:50

  • 13:50

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 8916

  • Uni Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:50

  • 13:40

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 8916

  • Uni Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:50

  • 13:40

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 8916

  • Uni Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 18:30

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 8926

  • Uni Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:00

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 9228

  • Uni Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:00

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 9228

  • Uni Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices