Direct flights from Kaohsiung to Kinmen

Did you mean flights from Kinmen to Kaohsiung?

Kaohsiung

Taiwan

Taiwan

KHH

Kaohsiung International Airport

Switch direction

Kinmen

Taiwan

Taiwan

KNH

Kinmen Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
111 miles  ·  (179 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Uni Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Kaohsiung to Kinmen Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kaohsiung to Kinmen. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KHH to KNH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kaohsiung to Kinmen

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kaohsiung to Kinmen

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kaohsiung KHH to Kinmen KNH, which is Uni Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KHH KNH flight schedule.

Uni Air
Uni Air flight schedulefrom Kaohsiung to Kinmen

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Kaohsiung to Kinmen Flights

Flights from KHH to KNH are operated 49 times a week, with an average of 7 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:50 - 18:25. The earliest flight departs at 06:50, the last flight departs at 18:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kaohsiung to Kinmen takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Kaohsiung and Kinmen is 111 miles (or 179 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kinmen?

There is 1 airport in Kinmen: Kinmen Airport (KNH).

How many flights per week are there from KHH to KNH?

There are 49 flights per week flying from Kaohsiung to Kinmen (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kaohsiung to Kinmen?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Kaohsiung to Kinmen.

How far is Kinmen from Kaohsiung?

The distance from Kaohsiung to Kinmen is 111 miles (179 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KHH airport to KNH airport?

Uni Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Kaohsiung to Kinmen.

What alliances have direct flights from Kaohsiung to Kinmen?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kaohsiung to Kinmen at the moment.

What classes are available from Kaohsiung to Kinmen?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kaohsiung to Kinmen?

Aircraft types that fly from Kaohsiung to Kinmen:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Kaohsiung to Kinmen?

The earliest flight departs at 06:50 from Kaohsiung and arrives at 07:55 at Kinmen.

What is the latest flight available from Kaohsiung to Kinmen?

The latest flight departs at 18:25 from Kaohsiung and arrives at 19:30 at Kinmen.

Non-stop flights from KHH to KNH

111 miles (179 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:30

  • 08:35

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 8911

  • Uni Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:00

  • 10:05

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 8915

  • Uni Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:00

  • 10:50

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 8917

  • Uni Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:25

  • 13:30

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 8919

  • Uni Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:10

  • 15:00

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 8921

  • Uni Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 16:35

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 9227

  • Uni Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:25

  • 19:30

  • Uni Air

    Uni Air

  • B7 8927

  • Uni Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices