Direct flights from Kupang to Waingapu

Did you mean flights from Waingapu to Kupang?

Kupang

Indonesia

Indonesia

KOE

Eltari Airport

Switch direction

Waingapu

Indonesia

Indonesia

WGP

Mau Hau Airport (former ICAO: WRRW)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
231 miles  ·  (372 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Citilink
  • Nam Air
  • Wings Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-500

Kupang to Waingapu Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kupang to Waingapu. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KOE to WGP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kupang to Waingapu

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kupang to Waingapu

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Kupang KOE to Waingapu WGP. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KOE WGP flight schedule.

Citilink
Citilink flight schedulefrom Kupang to Waingapu

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Nam Air
Nam Air flight schedulefrom Kupang to Waingapu

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Wings Air
Wings Air flight schedulefrom Kupang to Waingapu

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Kupang to Waingapu Flights

Flights from KOE to WGP are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:50 - 15:00. The earliest flight departs at 07:50, the last flight departs at 15:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Kupang to Waingapu takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Kupang and Waingapu is 231 miles (or 372 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Waingapu?

There is 1 airport in Waingapu: Mau Hau Airport (former ICAO: WRRW) (WGP).

How many flights per week are there from KOE to WGP?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Kupang to Waingapu (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kupang to Waingapu?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Kupang to Waingapu.

How far is Waingapu from Kupang?

The distance from Kupang to Waingapu is 231 miles (372 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KOE airport to WGP airport?

Citilink, Nam Air and Wings Air are flying nonstop from Kupang to Waingapu.

What alliances have direct flights from Kupang to Waingapu?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kupang to Waingapu at the moment.

What classes are available from Kupang to Waingapu?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Kupang to Waingapu?

Aircraft types that fly from Kupang to Waingapu:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-500

What is the earliest flight departing from Kupang to Waingapu?

The earliest flight departs at 07:50 from Kupang and arrives at 09:00 at Waingapu.

What is the latest flight available from Kupang to Waingapu?

The latest flight departs at 15:00 from Kupang and arrives at 16:10 at Waingapu.

Non-stop flights from KOE to WGP

231 miles (372 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:50

  • 09:00

  • Wings Air

    Wings Air

  • IW 1957

  • Wings Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:10

  • 10:55

  • Nam Air

    Nam Air

  • IN 663

  • Nam Air

  • Boeing 737-500

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:15

  • 11:30

  • Citilink

    Citilink

  • QG 1612

  • Citilink

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 11:55

  • Wings Air

    Wings Air

  • IW 2923

  • Wings Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:15

  • 12:30

  • Citilink

    Citilink

  • QG 1612

  • Citilink

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:50

  • 14:00

  • Wings Air

    Wings Air

  • IW 1923

  • Wings Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices