Direct flights from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima

Did you mean flights from Okinoerabujima to Kagoshima?

Kagoshima

Japan

Japan

KOJ

Kagoshima Airport

Switch direction

Okinoerabujima

Japan

Japan

OKE

Okinoerabu Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
325 miles  ·  (523 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Japan Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KOJ to OKE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kagoshima KOJ to Okinoerabujima OKE, which is Japan Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KOJ OKE flight schedule.

Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines flight schedulefrom Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima

Japan Airlines is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima Flights

Flights from KOJ to OKE are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:40 - 14:55. The earliest flight departs at 07:40, the last flight departs at 14:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Kagoshima and Okinoerabujima is 325 miles (or 523 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Okinoerabujima?

There is 1 airport in Okinoerabujima: Okinoerabu Airport (OKE).

How many flights per week are there from KOJ to OKE?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima.

How far is Okinoerabujima from Kagoshima?

The distance from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima is 325 miles (523 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KOJ airport to OKE airport?

Japan Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima.

What alliances have direct flights from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima.

What classes are available from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima?

Aircraft types that fly from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima?

The earliest flight departs at 07:40 from Kagoshima and arrives at 09:05 at Okinoerabujima.

What is the latest flight available from Kagoshima to Okinoerabujima?

The latest flight departs at 14:55 from Kagoshima and arrives at 16:20 at Okinoerabujima.

Non-stop flights from KOJ to OKE

325 miles (523 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:45

  • 09:10

  • Japan Airlines

    Japan Airlines

    OneWorld

  • JL 3801

  • Japan Airlines

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:50

  • 14:20

  • Japan Airlines

    Japan Airlines

    OneWorld

  • JL 3803

  • Japan Airlines

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices