Direct flights from Krakow to Split

Did you mean flights from Split to Krakow?

Krakow

Poland

Poland

KRK

John Paul II International Airport (Balice Airport)

Switch direction

Split

Croatia

Croatia

SPU

Split Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
298 miles  ·  (480 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Krakow to Split Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Krakow to Split. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KRK to SPU, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Krakow to Split

Airline-specific flight schedules from Krakow to Split

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Krakow KRK to Split SPU, which is Wizz Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KRK SPU flight schedule.

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Krakow to Split

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Krakow to Split Flights

Flights from KRK to SPU are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 13:05 - 18:15. The earliest flight departs at 13:05, the last flight departs at 18:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Krakow to Split takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Krakow and Split is 298 miles (or 480 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Split?

There is 1 airport in Split: Split Airport (SPU).

How many flights per week are there from KRK to SPU?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Krakow to Split (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Krakow to Split?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Krakow to Split.

How far is Split from Krakow?

The distance from Krakow to Split is 298 miles (480 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KRK airport to SPU airport?

Wizz Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Krakow to Split.

What alliances have direct flights from Krakow to Split?

There are no alliances flying direct from Krakow to Split at the moment.

What classes are available from Krakow to Split?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Krakow to Split?

Aircraft types that fly from Krakow to Split:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Krakow to Split?

The earliest flight departs at 13:05 from Krakow and arrives at 14:40 at Split.

What is the latest flight available from Krakow to Split?

The latest flight departs at 18:15 from Krakow and arrives at 19:50 at Split.

Non-stop flights from KRK to SPU

298 miles (480 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:40

  • 17:15

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 5011

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 17:20

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 5011

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:45

  • 19:20

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 5011

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:45

  • 19:20

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 5011

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 19:50

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 5011

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices