FlightConnections

Direct flights from Kristiansand to Trondheim

Did you mean flights from Trondheim to Kristiansand?

Kristiansand

Norway

Norway

KRS

Kristiansand Airport, Kjevik

Switch direction

Trondheim

Norway

Norway

TRD

Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
375 miles  ·  (604 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Widerøe
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Embraer E190-E2

Kristiansand to Trondheim Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kristiansand to Trondheim. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KRS to TRD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kristiansand to Trondheim

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kristiansand to Trondheim

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kristiansand KRS to Trondheim TRD, which is Widerøe. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KRS TRD flight schedule.

Widerøe
Widerøe flight schedulefrom Kristiansand to Trondheim

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Kristiansand to Trondheim Flights

Flights from KRS to TRD are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:25 - 20:40. The earliest flight departs at 06:25, the last flight departs at 20:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kristiansand to Trondheim takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Kristiansand and Trondheim is 375 miles (or 604 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Trondheim?

There is 1 airport in Trondheim: Trondheim Airport, Værnes (TRD).

How many flights per week are there from KRS to TRD?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Kristiansand to Trondheim (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Kristiansand to Trondheim?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Kristiansand to Trondheim.

How far is Trondheim from Kristiansand?

The distance from Kristiansand to Trondheim is 375 miles (604 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KRS airport to TRD airport?

Widerøe is the only airline flying nonstop from Kristiansand to Trondheim.

What alliances have direct flights from Kristiansand to Trondheim?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kristiansand to Trondheim at the moment.

What classes are available from Kristiansand to Trondheim?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kristiansand to Trondheim?

Aircraft types that fly from Kristiansand to Trondheim:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Embraer E190-E2

What is the earliest flight departing from Kristiansand to Trondheim?

The earliest flight departs at 06:25 from Kristiansand and arrives at 07:50 at Trondheim.

What is the latest flight available from Kristiansand to Trondheim?

The latest flight departs at 20:40 from Kristiansand and arrives at 22:05 at Trondheim.

Non-stop flights from KRS to TRD

375 miles (604 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 17:55

  • 19:20

  • Widerøe

    Widerøe

  • WF 604

  • Widerøe

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price