Direct flights from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu

Did you mean flights from Chengdu to Kuala Lumpur?

Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia

Malaysia

KUL

Kuala Lumpur International Airport

Switch direction

Chengdu

China

China

CTU

Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,929 miles  ·  (3,104 km)
Flight time
4 hours and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • AirAsia X
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A330-300

Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KUL to CTU, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kuala Lumpur KUL to Chengdu CTU, which is AirAsia X. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KUL CTU flight schedule.

AirAsia X
AirAsia X flight schedulefrom Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu Flights

Flights from KUL to CTU are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 09:10 - 18:10. The earliest flight departs at 09:10, the last flight departs at 18:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu takes 4 hours and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Kuala Lumpur and Chengdu is 1,929 miles (or 3,104 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Chengdu?

There are 2 airports in Chengdu: Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport (CTU) and Chengdu Tianfu International Airport (TFU).

How many flights per week are there from KUL to CTU?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu (as of March 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu?

4 hours and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu.

How far is Chengdu from Kuala Lumpur?

The distance from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu is 1,929 miles (3,104 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KUL airport to CTU airport?

AirAsia X is the only airline flying nonstop from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu.

What alliances have direct flights from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu at the moment.

What classes are available from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu?

Aircraft types that fly from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu:

  • Airbus A330-300

What is the earliest flight departing from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu?

The earliest flight departs at 09:10 from Kuala Lumpur and arrives at 13:40 at Chengdu.

What is the latest flight available from Kuala Lumpur to Chengdu?

The latest flight departs at 18:10 from Kuala Lumpur and arrives at 22:40 at Chengdu.

Non-stop flights from KUL to CTU

1,929 miles (3,104 km)  ·  4h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:10

  • 13:40

  • AirAsia X

    AirAsia X

  • D7 320

  • AirAsia X

  • Airbus A330-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 22:40

  • AirAsia X

    AirAsia X

  • D7 326

  • AirAsia X

  • Airbus A330-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price