FlightConnections

Direct flights from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira)

Did you mean flights from Funchal (Madeira) to Leeds / Bradford?

Leeds / Bradford

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

LBA

Leeds Bradford International Airport

Switch direction

Funchal (Madeira)

Portugal

Portugal

FNC

Madeira Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,640 miles  ·  (2,640 km)
Flight time
4 hours
Airlines
  • Jet2
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800

Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LBA to FNC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Leeds / Bradford LBA to Funchal (Madeira) FNC, which is Jet2. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LBA FNC flight schedule.

Jet2
Jet2 flight schedulefrom Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira) Flights

Flights from LBA to FNC are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 06:45 - 09:00. The earliest flight departs at 06:45, the last flight departs at 09:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira) takes 4 hours. The flight distance between Leeds / Bradford and Funchal (Madeira) is 1,640 miles (or 2,640 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Funchal (Madeira)?

There is 1 airport in Funchal (Madeira): Madeira Airport (FNC).

How many flights per week are there from LBA to FNC?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira) (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira)?

4 hours is the average flight time from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira).

How far is Funchal (Madeira) from Leeds / Bradford?

The distance from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira) is 1,640 miles (2,640 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LBA airport to FNC airport?

Jet2 is the only airline flying nonstop from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira).

What alliances have direct flights from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira) at the moment.

What classes are available from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira)?

Aircraft types that fly from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira):

  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira)?

The earliest flight departs at 06:45 from Leeds / Bradford and arrives at 10:45 at Funchal (Madeira).

What is the latest flight available from Leeds / Bradford to Funchal (Madeira)?

The latest flight departs at 09:00 from Leeds / Bradford and arrives at 13:00 at Funchal (Madeira).

Non-stop flights from LBA to FNC

1,640 miles (2,640 km)  ·  4h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:30

  • 11:30

  • Jet2

    Jet2

  • LS 389

  • Jet2

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price