Direct flights from London City to Faro

Did you mean flights from Faro to London City?

London City

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

LCY

London City Airport

Switch direction

Faro

Portugal

Portugal

FAO

Faro Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
667 miles  ·  (1,074 km)
Flight time
3 hours
Airlines
  • British Airways
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer 190

London City to Faro Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from London City to Faro. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LCY to FAO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from London City to Faro

Airline-specific flight schedules from London City to Faro

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from London City LCY to Faro FAO, which is British Airways. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LCY FAO flight schedule.

British Airways
British Airways flight schedulefrom London City to Faro

British Airways is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

London City to Faro Flights

Flights from LCY to FAO are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:05 - 13:40. The earliest flight departs at 07:05, the last flight departs at 13:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from London City to Faro takes 3 hours. The flight distance between London City and Faro is 667 miles (or 1,074 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Faro?

There is 1 airport in Faro: Faro Airport (FAO).

How many flights per week are there from LCY to FAO?

There are 4 flights per week flying from London City to Faro (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from London City to Faro?

3 hours is the average flight time from London City to Faro.

How far is Faro from London City?

The distance from London City to Faro is 667 miles (1,074 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LCY airport to FAO airport?

British Airways is the only airline flying nonstop from London City to Faro.

What alliances have direct flights from London City to Faro?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from London City to Faro.

What classes are available from London City to Faro?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from London City to Faro?

Aircraft types that fly from London City to Faro:

  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from London City to Faro?

The earliest flight departs at 07:05 from London City and arrives at 10:05 at Faro.

What is the latest flight available from London City to Faro?

The latest flight departs at 13:40 from London City and arrives at 16:40 at Faro.

Non-stop flights from LCY to FAO

667 miles (1,074 km)  ·  3h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:10

  • 10:10

  • British Airways

    British Airways

    OneWorld

  • BA 8481

  • British Airways

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:10

  • 10:10

  • British Airways

    British Airways

    OneWorld

  • BA 8481

  • British Airways

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:25

  • 10:30

  • British Airways

    British Airways

    OneWorld

  • BA 8481

  • British Airways

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:40

  • 15:40

  • British Airways

    British Airways

    OneWorld

  • BA 8481

  • British Airways

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:40

  • 16:40

  • British Airways

    British Airways

    OneWorld

  • BA 8481

  • British Airways

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices