Direct flights from London Gatwick to Newquay

Did you mean flights from Newquay to London Gatwick?

London Gatwick

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

LGW

London Gatwick Airport

Switch direction

Newquay

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

NQY

Newquay Cornwall International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
134 miles  ·  (215 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

London Gatwick to Newquay Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from London Gatwick to Newquay. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LGW to NQY, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from London Gatwick to Newquay

Airline-specific flight schedules from London Gatwick to Newquay

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from London Gatwick LGW to Newquay NQY, which is easyJet. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LGW NQY flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom London Gatwick to Newquay

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

London Gatwick to Newquay Flights

Flights from LGW to NQY are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 08:50 - 19:15. The earliest flight departs at 08:50, the last flight departs at 19:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from London Gatwick to Newquay takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between London Gatwick and Newquay is 134 miles (or 215 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Newquay?

There is 1 airport in Newquay: Newquay Cornwall International Airport (NQY).

How many flights per week are there from LGW to NQY?

There are 2 flights per week flying from London Gatwick to Newquay (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from London Gatwick to Newquay?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from London Gatwick to Newquay.

How far is Newquay from London Gatwick?

The distance from London Gatwick to Newquay is 134 miles (215 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LGW airport to NQY airport?

easyJet is the only airline flying nonstop from London Gatwick to Newquay.

What alliances have direct flights from London Gatwick to Newquay?

There are no alliances flying direct from London Gatwick to Newquay at the moment.

What classes are available from London Gatwick to Newquay?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from London Gatwick to Newquay?

Aircraft types that fly from London Gatwick to Newquay:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from London Gatwick to Newquay?

The earliest flight departs at 08:50 from London Gatwick and arrives at 10:10 at Newquay.

What is the latest flight available from London Gatwick to Newquay?

The latest flight departs at 19:15 from London Gatwick and arrives at 20:35 at Newquay.

Non-stop flights from LGW to NQY

134 miles (215 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:00

  • 10:20

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 821

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:55

  • 15:15

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 821

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 19:35

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 821

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices