FlightConnections

Direct flights from Lima to Cajamarca

Did you mean flights from Cajamarca to Lima?

Lima

Peru

Peru

LIM

Jorge Chavez International Airport

Switch direction

Cajamarca

Peru

Peru

CJA

Major General FAP Armando Revoredo Iglesias Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
350 miles  ·  (563 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 21 minutes
Airlines
  • LATAM
  • Viva Air Peru
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Lima to Cajamarca Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Lima to Cajamarca. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LIM to CJA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Lima to Cajamarca

Airline-specific flight schedules from Lima to Cajamarca

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Lima LIM to Cajamarca CJA. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LIM CJA flight schedule.

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom Lima to Cajamarca

LATAM is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Viva Air Peru
Viva Air Peru flight schedulefrom Lima to Cajamarca

Viva Air Peru flights start in November
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Lima to Cajamarca Flights

Flights from LIM to CJA are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 05:10 - 16:15. The earliest flight departs at 05:10, the last flight departs at 16:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Premium Economy. Business Class and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Lima to Cajamarca takes 1 hour and 21 minutes. The flight distance between Lima and Cajamarca is 350 miles (or 563 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Cajamarca?

There is 1 airport in Cajamarca: Major General FAP Armando Revoredo Iglesias Airport (CJA).

How many flights per week are there from LIM to CJA?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Lima to Cajamarca (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Lima to Cajamarca?

1 hour and 21 minutes is the average flight time from Lima to Cajamarca.

How far is Cajamarca from Lima?

The distance from Lima to Cajamarca is 350 miles (563 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LIM airport to CJA airport?

LATAM and Viva Air Peru are flying nonstop from Lima to Cajamarca.

What alliances have direct flights from Lima to Cajamarca?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Lima to Cajamarca.

What classes are available from Lima to Cajamarca?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Premium Economy.

What aircraft types fly from Lima to Cajamarca?

Aircraft types that fly from Lima to Cajamarca:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Lima to Cajamarca?

The earliest flight departs at 05:10 from Lima and arrives at 06:31 at Cajamarca.

What is the latest flight available from Lima to Cajamarca?

The latest flight departs at 16:15 from Lima and arrives at 17:36 at Cajamarca.

Non-stop flights from LIM to CJA

350 miles (563 km)  ·  1h 21m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:00

  • 08:21

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2294

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:15

  • 09:40

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2294

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:15

  • 11:40

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2294

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:28

  • 12:49

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2284

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:15

  • 13:40

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2294

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price