FlightConnections

Direct flights from Lima to Juliaca

Did you mean flights from Juliaca to Lima?

Lima

Peru

Peru

LIM

Jorge Chavez International Airport

Switch direction

Juliaca

Peru

Peru

JUL

Inca Manco Capac Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
524 miles  ·  (843 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 36 minutes
Airlines
  • LATAM
  • Sky Airline
  • Viva Air Peru
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Lima to Juliaca Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Lima to Juliaca. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LIM to JUL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Lima to Juliaca

Airline-specific flight schedules from Lima to Juliaca

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Lima LIM to Juliaca JUL. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LIM JUL flight schedule.

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom Lima to Juliaca

LATAM is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Sky Airline
Sky Airline flight schedulefrom Lima to Juliaca

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Viva Air Peru
Viva Air Peru flight schedulefrom Lima to Juliaca

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Lima to Juliaca?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Lima to Juliaca.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Juliaca.

What is a good deal for flights from LIM to JUL?

Cheapest day to travel from Lima to Juliaca

How far in advance should I book tickets from Lima to Juliaca?

Most popular month to travel from Lima to Juliaca

Cheapest month to fly from Lima to Juliaca

Lima to Juliaca Flights

Flights from LIM to JUL are operated 17 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:40 - 18:00. The earliest flight departs at 07:40, the last flight departs at 18:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Premium Economy. Business Class and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Lima to Juliaca takes 1 hour and 36 minutes. The flight distance between Lima and Juliaca is 524 miles (or 843 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Juliaca?

There is 1 airport in Juliaca: Inca Manco Capac Airport (JUL).

How many flights per week are there from LIM to JUL?

There are 17 flights per week flying from Lima to Juliaca (as of July 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Lima to Juliaca?

1 hour and 36 minutes is the average flight time from Lima to Juliaca.

How far is Juliaca from Lima?

The distance from Lima to Juliaca is 524 miles (843 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LIM airport to JUL airport?

LATAM, Sky Airline and Viva Air Peru are flying nonstop from Lima to Juliaca.

What alliances have direct flights from Lima to Juliaca?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Lima to Juliaca.

What classes are available from Lima to Juliaca?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Premium Economy.

What aircraft types fly from Lima to Juliaca?

Aircraft types that fly from Lima to Juliaca:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Lima to Juliaca?

The earliest flight departs at 07:40 from Lima and arrives at 09:16 at Juliaca.

What is the latest flight available from Lima to Juliaca?

The latest flight departs at 18:00 from Lima and arrives at 19:36 at Juliaca.

Non-stop flights from LIM to JUL

524 miles (843 km)  ·  1h 36m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:50

  • 09:26

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2093

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:50

  • 09:26

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2093

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:50

  • 09:26

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2093

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:50

  • 09:26

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2093

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:41

  • 11:42

  • Viva Air Peru

    Viva Air Peru

  • VV 120

  • Viva Air Peru

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:21

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2097

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:21

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2097

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:21

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2097

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:21

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2097

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:21

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2097

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:21

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2097

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 17:10

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 5167

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:49

  • 19:50

  • Viva Air Peru

    Viva Air Peru

  • VV 122

  • Viva Air Peru

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price