Direct flights from Milan (Linate) to Bari

Did you mean flights from Bari to Milan (Linate)?

Milan (Linate)

Italy

Italy

LIN

Linate Airport

Switch direction

Bari

Italy

Italy

BRI

Bari Palese Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
480 miles  ·  (772 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Alitalia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Embraer 175

Milan (Linate) to Bari Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Milan (Linate) to Bari. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LIN to BRI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Milan (Linate) to Bari

Airline-specific flight schedules from Milan (Linate) to Bari

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Milan (Linate) LIN to Bari BRI, which is Alitalia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LIN BRI flight schedule.

Alitalia
Alitalia flight schedulefrom Milan (Linate) to Bari

Alitalia is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Milan (Linate) to Bari Flights

Flights from LIN to BRI are operated 17 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:50 - 22:10. The earliest flight departs at 06:50, the last flight departs at 22:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Milan (Linate) to Bari takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Milan (Linate) and Bari is 480 miles (or 772 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bari?

There is 1 airport in Bari: Bari Palese Airport (BRI).

How many flights per week are there from LIN to BRI?

There are 17 flights per week flying from Milan (Linate) to Bari (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Milan (Linate) to Bari?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Milan (Linate) to Bari.

How far is Bari from Milan (Linate)?

The distance from Milan (Linate) to Bari is 480 miles (772 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LIN airport to BRI airport?

Alitalia is the only airline flying nonstop from Milan (Linate) to Bari.

What alliances have direct flights from Milan (Linate) to Bari?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Milan (Linate) to Bari.

What classes are available from Milan (Linate) to Bari?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Milan (Linate) to Bari?

Aircraft types that fly from Milan (Linate) to Bari:

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Embraer 175

What is the earliest flight departing from Milan (Linate) to Bari?

The earliest flight departs at 06:50 from Milan (Linate) and arrives at 08:15 at Bari.

What is the latest flight available from Milan (Linate) to Bari?

The latest flight departs at 22:10 from Milan (Linate) and arrives at 23:35 at Bari.

Non-stop flights from LIN to BRI

480 miles (772 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:20

  • 08:45

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1637

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:15

  • 14:40

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1653

  • Alitalia

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:25

  • 17:50

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1633

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices