Direct flights from Little Rock to St. Louis

Did you mean flights from St. Louis to Little Rock?

Little Rock

United States

United States

LIT

Little Rock National Airport (Adams Field)

Switch direction

St. Louis

United States

United States

STL

Lambert-Saint Louis International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
295 miles  ·  (475 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Little Rock to St. Louis Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Little Rock to St. Louis. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LIT to STL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Little Rock to St. Louis

Airline-specific flight schedules from Little Rock to St. Louis

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Little Rock LIT to St. Louis STL, which is Southwest Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LIT STL flight schedule.

Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines flight schedulefrom Little Rock to St. Louis

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Little Rock to St. Louis Flights

Flights from LIT to STL are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 17:00. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 17:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Little Rock to St. Louis takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Little Rock and St. Louis is 295 miles (or 475 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in St. Louis?

There is 1 airport in St. Louis: Lambert-Saint Louis International Airport (STL).

How many flights per week are there from LIT to STL?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Little Rock to St. Louis (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Little Rock to St. Louis?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Little Rock to St. Louis.

How far is St. Louis from Little Rock?

The distance from Little Rock to St. Louis is 295 miles (475 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LIT airport to STL airport?

Southwest Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Little Rock to St. Louis.

What alliances have direct flights from Little Rock to St. Louis?

There are no alliances flying direct from Little Rock to St. Louis at the moment.

What classes are available from Little Rock to St. Louis?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Little Rock to St. Louis?

Aircraft types that fly from Little Rock to St. Louis:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Little Rock to St. Louis?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Little Rock and arrives at 07:15 at St. Louis.

What is the latest flight available from Little Rock to St. Louis?

The latest flight departs at 17:00 from Little Rock and arrives at 18:15 at St. Louis.

Non-stop flights from LIT to STL

295 miles (475 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:05

  • 07:20

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 4464

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:25

  • 15:35

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3498

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:35

  • 15:45

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 5207

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:20

  • 17:30

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 6146

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices