Direct flights from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica)

Did you mean flights from Calvi (Corsica) to Luxembourg City?

Luxembourg City

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

LUX

Luxembourg-Findel International Airport

Switch direction

Calvi (Corsica)

France

France

CLY

Calvi - Sainte-Catherine Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
314 miles  ·  (505 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Luxair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LUX to CLY, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Luxembourg City LUX to Calvi (Corsica) CLY, which is Luxair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LUX CLY flight schedule.

Luxair
Luxair flight schedulefrom Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica) Flights

Flights from LUX to CLY are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 09:40 - 15:45. The earliest flight departs at 09:40, the last flight departs at 15:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica) takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Luxembourg City and Calvi (Corsica) is 314 miles (or 505 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Calvi (Corsica)?

There is 1 airport in Calvi (Corsica): Calvi - Sainte-Catherine Airport (CLY).

How many flights per week are there from LUX to CLY?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica) (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica)?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica).

How far is Calvi (Corsica) from Luxembourg City?

The distance from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica) is 314 miles (505 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LUX airport to CLY airport?

Luxair is the only airline flying nonstop from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica).

What alliances have direct flights from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica) at the moment.

What classes are available from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica)?

Aircraft types that fly from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica):

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

What is the earliest flight departing from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica)?

The earliest flight departs at 09:40 from Luxembourg City and arrives at 11:30 at Calvi (Corsica).

What is the latest flight available from Luxembourg City to Calvi (Corsica)?

The latest flight departs at 15:45 from Luxembourg City and arrives at 17:35 at Calvi (Corsica).

Non-stop flights from LUX to CLY

314 miles (505 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:25

  • 13:15

  • Luxair

    Luxair

  • LG 803

  • Luxair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:15

  • 17:05

  • Luxair

    Luxair

  • LG 801

  • Luxair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices