Direct flights from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen

Did you mean flights from Copenhagen to Luxembourg City?

Luxembourg City

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

LUX

Luxembourg-Findel International Airport

Switch direction

Copenhagen

Denmark

Denmark

CPH

Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
307 miles  ·  (494 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Luxair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

Luxembourg City to Copenhagen Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LUX to CPH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen

Airline-specific flight schedules from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Luxembourg City LUX to Copenhagen CPH, which is Luxair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LUX CPH flight schedule.

Luxair
Luxair flight schedulefrom Luxembourg City to Copenhagen

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Luxembourg City to Copenhagen Flights

Flights from LUX to CPH are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:10 - 18:20. The earliest flight departs at 06:10, the last flight departs at 18:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Luxembourg City and Copenhagen is 307 miles (or 494 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Copenhagen?

There is 1 airport in Copenhagen: Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup Airport (CPH).

How many flights per week are there from LUX to CPH?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen.

How far is Copenhagen from Luxembourg City?

The distance from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen is 307 miles (494 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LUX airport to CPH airport?

Luxair is the only airline flying nonstop from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen.

What alliances have direct flights from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen?

There are no alliances flying direct from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen at the moment.

What classes are available from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen?

Aircraft types that fly from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

What is the earliest flight departing from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen?

The earliest flight departs at 06:10 from Luxembourg City and arrives at 08:00 at Copenhagen.

What is the latest flight available from Luxembourg City to Copenhagen?

The latest flight departs at 18:20 from Luxembourg City and arrives at 20:10 at Copenhagen.

Non-stop flights from LUX to CPH

307 miles (494 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 18:00

  • 19:50

  • Luxair

    Luxair

  • LG 5435

  • Luxair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:20

  • 20:10

  • Luxair

    Luxair

  • LG 5435

  • Luxair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices