FlightConnections

Direct flights from Lyon to Caen

Did you mean flights from Caen to Lyon?

Lyon

France

France

LYS

Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport (formerly Satolas Airport)

Switch direction

Caen

France

France

CFR

Caen - Carpiquet Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
352 miles  ·  (566 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Air France
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Canadair Regional Jet 700
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer RJ145 Amazon

Lyon to Caen Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Lyon to Caen. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LYS to CFR, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Lyon to Caen

Airline-specific flight schedules from Lyon to Caen

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Lyon LYS to Caen CFR. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LYS CFR flight schedule.

Air France
Air France flight schedulefrom Lyon to Caen

Air France is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Lyon to Caen

Volotea flights start in December
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Lyon to Caen Flights

Flights from LYS to CFR are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:30 - 20:10. The earliest flight departs at 06:30, the last flight departs at 20:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Lyon to Caen takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Lyon and Caen is 352 miles (or 566 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Caen?

There is 1 airport in Caen: Caen - Carpiquet Airport (CFR).

How many flights per week are there from LYS to CFR?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Lyon to Caen (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Lyon to Caen?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Lyon to Caen.

How far is Caen from Lyon?

The distance from Lyon to Caen is 352 miles (566 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LYS airport to CFR airport?

Air France and Volotea are flying nonstop from Lyon to Caen.

What alliances have direct flights from Lyon to Caen?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Lyon to Caen.

What classes are available from Lyon to Caen?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Lyon to Caen?

Aircraft types that fly from Lyon to Caen:

  • Airbus A319
  • Canadair Regional Jet 700
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer RJ145 Amazon

What is the earliest flight departing from Lyon to Caen?

The earliest flight departs at 06:30 from Lyon and arrives at 07:50 at Caen.

What is the latest flight available from Lyon to Caen?

The latest flight departs at 20:10 from Lyon and arrives at 21:30 at Caen.

Non-stop flights from LYS to CFR

352 miles (566 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:45

  • 10:05

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1672

  • Air France

  • Canadair Regional Jet 700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:35

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1674

  • Air France

  • Canadair Regional Jet 700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:10

  • 21:30

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1676

  • Air France

  • Canadair Regional Jet 700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price