FlightConnections

Direct flights from Madrid to Melilla

Did you mean flights from Melilla to Madrid?

Madrid

Spain

Spain

MAD

Madrid-Barajas Airport

Switch direction

Melilla

Spain

Spain

MLN

Melilla Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
362 miles  ·  (582 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Iberia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Madrid to Melilla Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Madrid to Melilla. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MAD to MLN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Madrid to Melilla

Airline-specific flight schedules from Madrid to Melilla

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Madrid MAD to Melilla MLN, which is Iberia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MAD MLN flight schedule.

Iberia
Iberia flight schedulefrom Madrid to Melilla

Iberia is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Madrid to Melilla Flights

Flights from MAD to MLN are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 11:15 - 15:30. The earliest flight departs at 11:15, the last flight departs at 15:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Madrid to Melilla takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Madrid and Melilla is 362 miles (or 582 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Melilla?

There is 1 airport in Melilla: Melilla Airport (MLN).

How many flights per week are there from MAD to MLN?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Madrid to Melilla (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Madrid to Melilla?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Madrid to Melilla.

How far is Melilla from Madrid?

The distance from Madrid to Melilla is 362 miles (582 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MAD airport to MLN airport?

Iberia is the only airline flying nonstop from Madrid to Melilla.

What alliances have direct flights from Madrid to Melilla?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Madrid to Melilla.

What classes are available from Madrid to Melilla?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Madrid to Melilla?

Aircraft types that fly from Madrid to Melilla:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Madrid to Melilla?

The earliest flight departs at 11:15 from Madrid and arrives at 13:05 at Melilla.

What is the latest flight available from Madrid to Melilla?

The latest flight departs at 15:30 from Madrid and arrives at 17:20 at Melilla.

Non-stop flights from MAD to MLN

362 miles (582 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:40

  • 13:30

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 8290

  • Iberia

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price