FlightConnections

Direct flights from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca

Did you mean flights from Palma de Mallorca to Madrid?

Madrid

Spain

Spain

MAD

Madrid-Barajas Airport

Switch direction

Palma de Mallorca

Spain

Spain

PMI

Palma de Mallorca Airport (Son Sant Joan Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
340 miles  ·  (547 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Europa
  • Iberia
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Embraer 190

Madrid to Palma de Mallorca Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MAD to PMI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca

Airline-specific flight schedules from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Madrid MAD to Palma de Mallorca PMI. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MAD PMI flight schedule.

Air Europa
Air Europa flight schedulefrom Madrid to Palma de Mallorca

Air Europa is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Iberia
Iberia flight schedulefrom Madrid to Palma de Mallorca

Iberia is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Madrid to Palma de Mallorca

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Madrid to Palma de Mallorca Flights

Flights from MAD to PMI are operated 24 times a week, with an average of 3 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 23:15. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 23:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Madrid and Palma de Mallorca is 340 miles (or 547 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Palma de Mallorca?

There is 1 airport in Palma de Mallorca: Palma de Mallorca Airport (Son Sant Joan Airport) (PMI).

How many flights per week are there from MAD to PMI?

There are 24 flights per week flying from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca.

How far is Palma de Mallorca from Madrid?

The distance from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca is 340 miles (547 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MAD airport to PMI airport?

Air Europa, Iberia and Ryanair are flying nonstop from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca.

What alliances have direct flights from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca?

OneWorld and SkyTeam are flying nonstop from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca.

What classes are available from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca?

Aircraft types that fly from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca:

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Madrid and arrives at 07:30 at Palma de Mallorca.

What is the latest flight available from Madrid to Palma de Mallorca?

The latest flight departs at 23:15 from Madrid and arrives at 00:45 at Palma de Mallorca.

Non-stop flights from MAD to PMI

340 miles (547 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:55

  • 08:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2051

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:10

  • 08:35

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3918

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:20

  • 08:40

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3918

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:40

  • 09:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2775

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:20

  • 09:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2061

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:30

  • 10:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2051

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:40

  • 10:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2051

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:05

  • 11:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2061

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:15

  • 11:35

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6013

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:15

  • 11:35

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6013

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:15

  • 11:35

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6013

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:15

  • 11:35

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6013

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:25

  • 12:50

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3914

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:35

  • 12:55

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3914

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:35

  • 12:55

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3914

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:35

  • 12:55

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3914

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:25

  • 13:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2063

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:00

  • 14:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2063

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 16:10

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6067

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 16:10

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6067

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 16:10

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6067

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 16:10

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6067

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 17:05

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3912

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 17:05

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3912

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 17:15

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3912

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 17:15

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3912

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:25

  • 17:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2053

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 18:55

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6079

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 18:55

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6079

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:55

  • 20:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2775

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:15

  • 20:35

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6097

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:15

  • 20:35

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6097

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:15

  • 20:35

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6097

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:15

  • 20:35

  • Air Europa

    Air Europa

    SkyTeam

  • UX 6097

  • Air Europa

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 20:55

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3920

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:40

  • 21:00

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3920

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:40

  • 21:00

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3920

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:45

  • 21:05

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3920

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2061

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:25

  • 21:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2053

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:00

  • 00:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2053

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price