Direct flights from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia)

Did you mean flights from Olbia (Sardinia) to Madrid?

Madrid

Spain

Spain

MAD

Madrid-Barajas Airport

Switch direction

Olbia (Sardinia)

Italy

Italy

OLB

Olbia – Costa Smeralda Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
685 miles  ·  (1,102 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Iberia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MAD to OLB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First MAD-OLB flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Madrid MAD to Olbia (Sardinia) OLB, which is Iberia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MAD OLB flight schedule.

Iberia
Iberia flight schedulefrom Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia)

Iberia is a member of OneWorld
Iberia flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia) Flights

Flights from MAD to OLB are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 11:55 - 17:15. The earliest flight departs at 11:55, the last flight departs at 17:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia) takes 2 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Madrid and Olbia (Sardinia) is 685 miles (or 1,102 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Olbia (Sardinia)?

There is 1 airport in Olbia (Sardinia): Olbia – Costa Smeralda Airport (OLB).

How many flights per week are there from MAD to OLB?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia) (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia)?

2 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia).

How far is Olbia (Sardinia) from Madrid?

The distance from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia) is 685 miles (1,102 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MAD airport to OLB airport?

Iberia is the only airline flying nonstop from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia).

What alliances have direct flights from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia)?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia).

What classes are available from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia)?

Aircraft types that fly from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia):

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia)?

The earliest flight departs at 11:55 from Madrid and arrives at 14:10 at Olbia (Sardinia).

What is the latest flight available from Madrid to Olbia (Sardinia)?

The latest flight departs at 17:15 from Madrid and arrives at 19:30 at Olbia (Sardinia).

Non-stop flights from MAD to OLB

685 miles (1,102 km)  ·  2h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 17:00

  • 19:15

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3082

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 19:15

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3082

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 19:30

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3082

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 19:30

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3082

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 19:30

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3082

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 19:30

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3082

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 19:30

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 3082

  • Iberia

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices