Direct flights from Manchester to London City

Did you mean flights from London City to Manchester?

Manchester

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

MAN

Manchester Airport

Switch direction

London City

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

LCY

London City Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
99 miles  ·  (160 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • British Airways
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer 190

Manchester to London City Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Manchester to London City. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MAN to LCY, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First MAN-LCY flights start in December

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Manchester to London City

Airline-specific flight schedules from Manchester to London City

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Manchester MAN to London City LCY, which is British Airways. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MAN LCY flight schedule.

British Airways
British Airways flight schedulefrom Manchester to London City

British Airways is a member of OneWorld
British Airways flights start in December
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Manchester to London City Flights

Departure times vary between 13:40 - 16:25. The earliest flight departs at 13:40, the last flight departs at 16:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Manchester to London City takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Manchester and London City is 99 miles (or 160 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in London City?

There are 6 airports in London City: London City Airport (LCY), London Heathrow Airport (LHR), London Gatwick Airport (LGW), London Stansted Airport (STN), London Southend Airport (SEN) and London Luton Airport (LTN).

How many flights per week are there from MAN to LCY?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Manchester to London City (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Manchester to London City?

1 hour is the average flight time from Manchester to London City.

How far is London City from Manchester?

The distance from Manchester to London City is 99 miles (160 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MAN airport to LCY airport?

British Airways is the only airline flying nonstop from Manchester to London City.

What alliances have direct flights from Manchester to London City?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Manchester to London City.

What classes are available from Manchester to London City?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Manchester to London City?

Aircraft types that fly from Manchester to London City:

  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Manchester to London City?

The earliest flight departs at 13:40 from Manchester and arrives at 14:40 at London City.

What is the latest flight available from Manchester to London City?

The latest flight departs at 16:25 from Manchester and arrives at 17:25 at London City.

Non-stop flights from MAN to LCY

99 miles (160 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:35

  • 16:35

  • British Airways

    British Airways

    OneWorld

  • BA 7311

  • British Airways

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:25

  • 17:25

  • British Airways

    British Airways

    OneWorld

  • BA 7311

  • British Airways

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices