Direct flights from Orlando to Norfolk

Did you mean flights from Norfolk to Orlando?

Orlando

United States

United States

MCO

Orlando International Airport

Switch direction

Norfolk

United States

United States

ORF

Norfolk International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
655 miles  ·  (1,054 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 1 minute
Airlines
  • Frontier Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Orlando to Norfolk Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Orlando to Norfolk. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MCO to ORF, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Orlando to Norfolk

Airline-specific flight schedules from Orlando to Norfolk

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Orlando MCO to Norfolk ORF. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MCO ORF flight schedule.

Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines flight schedulefrom Orlando to Norfolk

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines flight schedulefrom Orlando to Norfolk

Southwest Airlines flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Orlando to Norfolk Flights

Flights from MCO to ORF are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 21:40. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 21:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Orlando to Norfolk takes 2 hours and 1 minute. The flight distance between Orlando and Norfolk is 655 miles (or 1,054 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Norfolk?

There is 1 airport in Norfolk: Norfolk International Airport (ORF).

How many flights per week are there from MCO to ORF?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Orlando to Norfolk (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Orlando to Norfolk?

2 hours and 1 minute is the average flight time from Orlando to Norfolk.

How far is Norfolk from Orlando?

The distance from Orlando to Norfolk is 655 miles (1,054 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MCO airport to ORF airport?

Frontier Airlines and Southwest Airlines are flying nonstop from Orlando to Norfolk.

What alliances have direct flights from Orlando to Norfolk?

There are no alliances flying direct from Orlando to Norfolk at the moment.

What classes are available from Orlando to Norfolk?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Orlando to Norfolk?

Aircraft types that fly from Orlando to Norfolk:

  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Orlando to Norfolk?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Orlando and arrives at 08:01 at Norfolk.

What is the latest flight available from Orlando to Norfolk?

The latest flight departs at 21:40 from Orlando and arrives at 23:41 at Norfolk.

Popular flights from Orlando via Norfolk

Non-stop flights from MCO to ORF

655 miles (1,054 km)  ·  2h 1m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 18:00

  • 20:01

  • Frontier Airlines

    Frontier Airlines

  • F9 1158

  • Frontier Airlines

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:29

  • 20:30

  • Frontier Airlines

    Frontier Airlines

  • F9 1158

  • Frontier Airlines

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:41

  • 20:42

  • Frontier Airlines

    Frontier Airlines

  • F9 1158

  • Frontier Airlines

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:45

  • 20:46

  • Frontier Airlines

    Frontier Airlines

  • F9 1158

  • Frontier Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices