FlightConnections

Direct flights from Medina to Abha

Did you mean flights from Abha to Medina?

Medina

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

MED

Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz Airport

Switch direction

Abha

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

AHB

Abha Regional Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
475 miles  ·  (765 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Saudi Arabian
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Medina to Abha Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Medina to Abha. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MED to AHB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First MED-AHB flights start in August

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Medina to Abha

Airline-specific flight schedules from Medina to Abha

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Medina MED to Abha AHB, which is Saudi Arabian. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MED AHB flight schedule.

Saudi Arabian
Saudi Arabian flight schedulefrom Medina to Abha

Saudi Arabian is a member of SkyTeam
Saudi Arabian flights start in August
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Medina to Abha?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Medina to Abha.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Abha.

What is a good deal for flights from MED to AHB?

Cheapest day to travel from Medina to Abha

How far in advance should I book tickets from Medina to Abha?

Most popular month to travel from Medina to Abha

Cheapest month to fly from Medina to Abha

Medina to Abha Flights

Flights from MED to AHB are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 04:05 - 16:25. The earliest flight departs at 04:05, the last flight departs at 16:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Medina to Abha takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Medina and Abha is 475 miles (or 765 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Abha?

There is 1 airport in Abha: Abha Regional Airport (AHB).

How many flights per week are there from MED to AHB?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Medina to Abha (as of July 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Medina to Abha?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Medina to Abha.

How far is Abha from Medina?

The distance from Medina to Abha is 475 miles (765 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MED airport to AHB airport?

Saudi Arabian is the only airline flying nonstop from Medina to Abha.

What alliances have direct flights from Medina to Abha?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Medina to Abha.

What classes are available from Medina to Abha?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Medina to Abha?

Aircraft types that fly from Medina to Abha:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Medina to Abha?

The earliest flight departs at 04:05 from Medina and arrives at 05:40 at Abha.

What is the latest flight available from Medina to Abha?

The latest flight departs at 16:25 from Medina and arrives at 18:00 at Abha.

Non-stop flights from MED to AHB

475 miles (765 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 04:55

  • 06:30

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1668

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:50

  • 12:25

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1674

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:25

  • 18:00

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1668

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price