FlightConnections

Direct flights from Mérida to Veracruz

Did you mean flights from Veracruz to Mérida?

Mérida

Mexico

Mexico

MID

Manuel Crescencio Rejón International Airport

Switch direction

Veracruz

Mexico

Mexico

VER

General Heriberto Jara International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
441 miles  ·  (710 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • VivaAerobus
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Mérida to Veracruz Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Mérida to Veracruz. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MID to VER, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Mérida to Veracruz

Airline-specific flight schedules from Mérida to Veracruz

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Mérida MID to Veracruz VER, which is VivaAerobus. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MID VER flight schedule.

VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus flight schedulefrom Mérida to Veracruz

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Mérida to Veracruz Flights

Flights from MID to VER are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 10:15 - 20:50. The earliest flight departs at 10:15, the last flight departs at 20:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Mérida to Veracruz takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Mérida and Veracruz is 441 miles (or 710 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Veracruz?

There is 1 airport in Veracruz: General Heriberto Jara International Airport (VER).

How many flights per week are there from MID to VER?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Mérida to Veracruz (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Mérida to Veracruz?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Mérida to Veracruz.

How far is Veracruz from Mérida?

The distance from Mérida to Veracruz is 441 miles (710 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MID airport to VER airport?

VivaAerobus is the only airline flying nonstop from Mérida to Veracruz.

What alliances have direct flights from Mérida to Veracruz?

There are no alliances flying direct from Mérida to Veracruz at the moment.

What classes are available from Mérida to Veracruz?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Mérida to Veracruz?

Aircraft types that fly from Mérida to Veracruz:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Mérida to Veracruz?

The earliest flight departs at 10:15 from Mérida and arrives at 11:40 at Veracruz.

What is the latest flight available from Mérida to Veracruz?

The latest flight departs at 20:50 from Mérida and arrives at 22:15 at Veracruz.

Non-stop flights from MID to VER

441 miles (710 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:30

  • 11:55

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 9024

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price