FlightConnections

Direct flights from Veracruz to Mérida

Did you mean flights from Mérida to Veracruz?

Veracruz

Mexico

Mexico

VER

General Heriberto Jara International Airport

Switch direction

Mérida

Mexico

Mexico

MID

Manuel Crescencio Rejón International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
441 miles  ·  (710 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • VivaAerobus
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Veracruz to Mérida Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Veracruz to Mérida. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from VER to MID, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Veracruz to Mérida

Airline-specific flight schedules from Veracruz to Mérida

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Veracruz VER to Mérida MID, which is VivaAerobus. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their VER MID flight schedule.

VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus flight schedulefrom Veracruz to Mérida

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Veracruz to Mérida Flights

Flights from VER to MID are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:20 - 18:55. The earliest flight departs at 08:20, the last flight departs at 18:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Veracruz to Mérida takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Veracruz and Mérida is 441 miles (or 710 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Mérida?

There is 1 airport in Mérida: Manuel Crescencio Rejón International Airport (MID).

How many flights per week are there from VER to MID?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Veracruz to Mérida (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Veracruz to Mérida?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Veracruz to Mérida.

How far is Mérida from Veracruz?

The distance from Veracruz to Mérida is 441 miles (710 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from VER airport to MID airport?

VivaAerobus is the only airline flying nonstop from Veracruz to Mérida.

What alliances have direct flights from Veracruz to Mérida?

There are no alliances flying direct from Veracruz to Mérida at the moment.

What classes are available from Veracruz to Mérida?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Veracruz to Mérida?

Aircraft types that fly from Veracruz to Mérida:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Veracruz to Mérida?

The earliest flight departs at 08:20 from Veracruz and arrives at 09:50 at Mérida.

What is the latest flight available from Veracruz to Mérida?

The latest flight departs at 18:55 from Veracruz and arrives at 20:25 at Mérida.

Non-stop flights from VER to MID

441 miles (710 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:30

  • 10:00

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 9023

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:35

  • 20:05

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 9027

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price